| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Game
2001-2002 Concordia Women's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Women's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 00-01 | 01-02 Men |

2001-02 Concordia Women's Indoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date     Opponent                                          Time 
A      2/15     Bison Classic @ NDSU                      6:00

| Complete Results | Cobber Notables |


Full Results

2002 Bison Classic - North Dakota State University
Bison Sports Arena, Fargo, ND - February 15, 2002
Women's Division -- No Team Scores
Competing Teams: Bemidji State (BSU), Concordia College (CC), Jamestown College (JC), U. of Mary (MARY), Minnesota-Duluth (UMD), Minnesota State Moorhead (MOOR), Minot State (MSU) North Dakota (UND), North Dakota State (NDSU), North Dakota State College of Science (NDSCS), Northern State (NSU), Valley City State (VCSU).

55 Meter Hurdles-Heat 1
1. Gretchen Cooper, NDSU :08.43q
2. Sara Skudlarek, NDSU :08.57q
3. Brooke Miller, MARY :08.86
4. Melanie Hohersel, BSU :09.09
5. Emily Tollefson, CC :09.44
6. Arischa Earnanger, DSU :11.04

55 Meter Hurdles-Heat 2
1. Jennifer Stovall, SDSU :08.29q
2. Margo Knorr, NDSU :08.72q
3. Jaci Perks, DSU :09.28
4. Amberly Stephens, JC :09.55
5. April Hericks, NSU :10.69
6. Megan McCrady, BSU DNF

55 Meter Hurdles-Heat 3
1. Karla Fandriatt, MARY :08.35q
2. Cori Vining, SDSU :08.40q
3. Shannon Black, MSU :09.02q
4. Jodi Horn, UND :09.58
5. Katie Goehring, JC :09.88
6. Rachel Kummer, NDSCS :10.10

55 Meter Hurdles-Heat 4
1. Annie Goodson, MARY :08.55q
2. Kelly Humphries, JC :08.97q
3. Cassie Hajicek, UND :09.09
4. Renee Splichal, CC :09.45
5. Tarah Maatz, CC :09.46
6. Kailen Schanilec, MSU :10.74

55 Meter Hurdles-Heat 5
1. Lindsey Augst, NDSU :09.27
2. Jenna Dekkar, MARY :09.30
3. Kristine Jensen, CC :09.70
4. Ashley Wilstein, MARY :10.22
5. Tina Wiederrich, JC :10.35

55 Meter Hurdles-FINALS
1. Jennifer Stovall, SDSU :08.25
2. Karla Fandriatt, MARY :08.34
3. Cori Vining, SDSU :08.35
4. Sara Skudlarek, NDSU :08.52
5. Annie Goodson, MARY :08.70
6. Gretchen Cooper, NDSU :08.79
7. Margo Knorr, NDSU :08.86
8. Shannon Black, MSU :08.91
9. Brooke Miller, MARY :09.03
10. Kelly Humphries, JC :09.57

55 Meter Dash-Heat 1
1.Kaneisha Hunter, MOOR :07.20q
2. Katherine Uhlir, NDSU :07.42q
3. Karri Turnbough, VCSU :07.59q
4. Amanda Thieschafer, NDSU :07.60
5. Kelly Humphries, JC :07.64
6. Stacey Rehbein, DSU :07.67

55 Meter Dash-Heat 2
1. Shawna Kern, MARY :07.37q
2. Mary Richardson, MOOR :07.42q
3. Eva Allen, JC :07.52q
4. Erica Mois, JC :07.56q
5. Jacinta Kuehn, NDSU :07.59
6. Samantha Kerr, DSU :07.62

55 Meter Dash-Heat 3
1. Jessica Gibson, MARY :07.51q
2. Josey Meuer, SDSU :07.59q
3. Klubo Fligai, MSU :07.69
4. Jenny Handy, NDSU :07.72
5. Jeni Enders, NSU :07.89
6. Lisa Anderson, DSU :08.11
55 Meter Dash-Heat 4
1. Katie Rau, MARY :07.60q
2. Kayela Crest, NDSU :07.76
3. Katie Cameron, SDSU :07.99
4. Sabrina Lloyd, UNA :08.02
5. Randi Tompt, VSCU :08.08
6. Emily Tollefson, CC :08.17

55 Meter Dash-Heat 5
1. Jody Emery, NDSCS :07.94
2. Moheisel, BSU :07.97
3. Ballard, VCSU :08.14
4. Anderson, NDSCS :08.40

55 Meter Dash Finals
1. Kaniesha Hunter, MOOR :07.22
2. Shawna Kern, MARY :07.25
3. Mary Richardson, MOOR :07.27
4. Katherine Uhlir, NDSU :07.37
5. Jessica Gibson, MARY :0743
6. Erica Mois, JC :07.47
Amanda Thieschafer, NDSU :07.48
Eva Allen, JC :07.50
Karri Turnbough, VCSU :07.58
Jacinta Kuehn, NDSU :07.59
Josey Meyer, SDSU :07:60
Katie Rau, MARY :07.61

200 Meter Dash (Heats Run Against Tme)
1. Shawna Kern, MARY :26.03
2.Chelsey Wilson, MARY :26.14
3. Katherine Uhlir, NDSU :26.23
4. Megan Addy, UNA :26.40
5. Jessica Gibson, MARY :26.73
6. Stacey Rehben, DSU :26.85
Cassie Hajicek, UND 26.87
Jenny Handy, NDSU 27.22
Jodi Horn, UND 27.24
Karri Turnbough, VCSU 27.29
Katie Rau, MARY 27.38
Jacinta Kuehn, NDSU :27.47
Samantha Kerr, DSU 27.81
Lindsey Wilmes, MARY 27.90
Kelli Tranby, CC :28.01
Shannon Black, MSU 28.01
Allison Ashley, UND 28.28
Brooke Monson, MARY 28.34
Kayela Crest, NDSU 28.35
Jessica Bryce, NDSCS 28.82
Lashae Michels, MARY 28.84
Megan Ballard, NDSCS 28.91
Ram Loff, NDSCS 29.00
Maatz, CC 29.04
Lisa Anderson, DSU 29.20
Rachel Kummer, NDSCS 29.40
Randi Toupt, NDSCS 29.48
Sabrina Lloyd, JC 29.52
Katie Goehring, JC 29.63

400 Meter Dash (Heats Run Against Time)
1. Tamara Brudy, NDSU :56.04*
2. Jill Theeler, NDSU :58.16
3. Anne Jorgenson, SDSU :58.23
4. Annie Goodson, MARY :58.53
5. Nicole Rieck, NDSU :58.57
6. Heather Hall, SDSU :59.13
Chelsey Wilson, MARY 59.38
Megan Capron, DSU 1:00.66
Suzie Salak, JC 1:01.46
Tam Hekrdle, NSU 1:03.40
Simone Wahl, JC 1:03.63
Jessie Keller, NSU 1:04.01
Heather Lipp, JC 1:04.11
Sheena Berg, CC 1:04.18
kari Splichal, CC 1:04.81
Ashley Wolstein, MARY 1:05.20
Kailen Schamilee, MSU 1:06.29

500 Meter Dash (Heats Run Against Time)
1. Jodi Horn, UND 1:20.32
2. Kayla Garry, NSU 1:21.10
3. Jamie Nemmers, NDSU 1:21.12
4. Katie Cameron, SDSU 1:23.84
5. Carrie Fransen, CC 1:23.89
6. Nikki Hann, NDSCS 1:24.14
Alyson Ashley, UND 1:24.17
Kendra Lee 1:25.40
Tanya Krage, NSU 1:26.15
Deb Randt, CC 1:33.41
Susi Kirkha, CC 1:44.44

800 Meter Run (Heats Run Against Time)
1. Rachel Kraft, NDSU 2:12.94*
2. Kinsey Coles, NDSU 2:12.95*
3. Jackie Auwater, UND 2:13.71*
4.Cortney Christensen, NDSU 2:14.36*
5. Megan Adely, UNA 2:14.91
6. Heather Hamilton, UMD 2:15.79*
Katie Marschel, UND 2:17.48
Tara McAvena, DSU 2:19.46
Erin Wooley, SDSU 2:19.85
Carmen, Novak 2:23.11
Charane Wilson, MOOR 2:23.18
Vanessa Matosich, JC 2:24.62
Leslie Suchy, MSU 2:27.65
Jen St. John, CC 2:30.86
Becky Lebrun, MARY 2:31.22
Shannon Black, MSU 2:24.62
Tara Mathern, JC 2:34.61
Amber Flaig, JC 2:36.74
Tina Wiedrich, JC 2:36.47
Molly Reque, BSU 2:36.78
Amanda Wallner, JC 2:41.91
Adrian Titus, MARY 2:38.07
Alyson Reiners, JC 2:42.47
Diane Nelson, MOOR 2:43.69
Kerry Plath, MOOR 2:51.45

1,000 Meter Run
1. JoAnn Murphy, UND 3:07.09
2. Liz Sovenson, CC 3:13.08
3. Kara Lucas, SDSU 3:14.50
4. Beth Moen, CC 3:17.12
5. Julie Miller, CC 3:22.36

Mile
1. Annie Dougerty, NDSU 5:09.69
2. Erin Klein, NDSU 5:17.39
3. Jordan Hoffert, NDSU 5:19.73
4. Jen Gerving, MSU 5:25.94
5. Emily Dircks, MSU 5:29.81
6. Martha Miltich, BSU 5:30.36
Erin Foss, SDSU 5:32.81
Lisa Owen, CC 5:32.39
Teri Mawson, MSU 5:33.71
Cheri Ewert, JC 5:37.64
Delrae Messer, NDSU 5:39.94
Lisa Parizek, NDSU 5:42.69
Lisa Nayes, JC 5:49.82
Josi Muzquiz, BSU 5:50.69
Ann Marie Gorath, CC 5:50.79
Staci Britz, UND 5:51.38
Amanda Caron, UND 5:54.42
Kadie Nelson, NDSU 5:56.84
Kari Egeberg, UND 6:01.02
Jen Bremser, CC 6:10.06
Erin Anderson, CC 6:21.36

3,000 Meter Run
1. Shandi Hertz, MARY 10:45.65
2. Amber Wienert, NDSU 10:46.55
3. Alyssa Ruedebusch, SDSU 10:46.67
4. Sheena Dauer, UNA 10:46.80
5. Tara Jeske, MARY 11:47.45
6. Emily Dircks, MSU 11:17.42

1,600 Meter Relay
1. NDSU A 3:48.31*
(Coles, Rieck, Theeler, Brudy)
2. UND 3:52.54*
3. SDSU A 3:53.34*
4. NDSU B 4:00.96
5. JC A 4:12.13
6. DSU 4:16.64
JC B 4:22.74
CC 4:27.59
SDSU B 4:29.96
CC 4:56.18

High Jump
1. Annie Goodson, MARY 5-5
2. Margo Knorr, NDSU 5-3
2. Gretchen Cooper, NDSU 5-3
2. Tina Kirkpatrick, UNA 5-3
5. Cristen Vanhoorn, MARY 5-3
6. Sarah Skeie, MARY 5-3
Sara Trone, VCSU 5-1
Jackie Waa, JC 5-1
Ashley Wahus, MARY 5-1
Lindsey Augst, NDSU 5-1
LeAnn Ashe, NDSU 4-11
Erin Pesta, MSU 4-11
Karley Rusness, UNA NH
Erica Morris, NDSCS NH

Long Jump
1. Sara Skudlarek, NDSU 19-0*
2. Erica Mois, JC 18-10*
3. Crystal Cummins, NDSU 18-7 3/4
4. Cassandra Olson, NDSU 17-8 3/4
5. Amberly Stephens, JC 17-6 3/4
6. Kelli Tranby, CC 16-8 3/4
Shawn Kern, MARY 16-8
Jen Halstenson, UND 16-8
Kristine Jenson, CC 16-3
Jenny Bakkum, JC 16-1 3/4
Tina Kirkpatrick, UNA 15-11 1/2
April Hericks, NSU 15-11
Lashae Michels, MARY 15-10
Renee Splichal, CC 15-4 1/2
Lindsey Augst, NDSU 15-4
Tina Wiederrich, JC NM
Eva Allen, JC NM
Latifah Dillard, JC NM
Jamie Keck, SDSU NM
Cori Vining, SDSU NM
Tara Maatz, CC NM

Triple Jump
1. Amanda Thieschafer, NDSU 40-9 3/4*
2. Crystal Cummings, NDSU 39-6 1/2*
3. Sara Skudlarek, NDSU 38-3*
4. Jamie Keck, SDSU 38-2 1/2*
5. Eva Allen, JC 38-1 1/2*
6. Cassandra Olson, NDSU 37-8 3/4*
Tina Kirkpatrick, UNA 37-2 1/2
Erica Mois, JC 37-0
Karla Frandrielt, MARY 34-8 1/2
Lashae Michels, MARY 34-6 1/2
Latifah Dillard, JC 34-10 1/2
Kari Eliason, MARY 34-1 1/2
Sara Trone, VCSU 33-8 1/2
Jen Halstenson, UND 33-10
Renee Splichal, CC 32-11
Amberly Stephens, JC 32-5
Jenny Bakkum, JC 32-0
Jackie Waa, JC 31-7 1/2
Crystal Reeves, CC NM
Jody Emery, NDSCS NM

Pole Vault
1. Kari Wilson, MARY 11-6 1/4
2. Jessica Roehrick, NDSU 11-0 1/4*
3. Shelley Borchert, NDSU 11-0 1/4*
4. Kristen Schwehr, MARY 11-0 1/4
5. Janel Johnson, SDSU 11-0 1/4*
6. Michelle Monson, JC 11-0 1/4
Kimberly Hilton, NDSU 10-6 1/4
Charlene Bass, SDSU 10-0 1/2
Shayla Kalmback, MARY 10-0 1/2
Jess Viele, NDSCS 10-0 1/2
Kristan Butler, SDSU 10-0 1/2
Lisa Melland, NDSU 10-0 1/2
Kelly Hajek, SDSU 9-6 1/4
Kellie Marohol, MSU 9-6 1/4
Renee Splichal, CC 9-6 1/4
Melanie Hohersel, MARY 9-0 1/4
Shauna Smith, DSU 8-6 1/4
Darby Sedler, UND 8-6 1/4
Carly Miller, JC NH
Megan McCrady, BSU NH
Megan Nelson, MARY NH

20# Weight-Flight 1
1. Kelly Humpries,JC 48-0
2. Jessica Pfau, VCSU 40-10 1/2
3. Amanda Anderson, DSU 38-7
4. Nicole Irvin, CC 38-6-1/4
5. Erin Delay, MARY 36-7
6. Cindy Carls, NDSCS 35-4
7. Holly Haws, BSU 34-0
8. Erin Suhonen, BSU 32-3 1/2
9. Rebekah Hobak, CC 30-6 1/2
10. Meghann Moen, UND 30-3 3/4

20# Weight-Flight 2
1. Becky Lacher, CC 47-11 3/4
2. Mariah Mougey, CC 46-3 1/2
3. Nicole Nell, NDSU 44-1 1/2
4. Janell Gieser, NDSCS 43-9 1/4
5. Talia Merrih, UNA 42-4 1/4
6. Kelsi Merrit, MSU 42-8 3/4
7. Liz Brendel, MARY 41-3 3/4
8. Gene Meier, NSU 41-1 3/4
9. Amber Spierlich, SDSU 30-10 1/2
10. Erica Eastley, CC 36-5

20# Weight-Flight 3
1. Molly Peppel, NDSU 59-3 1/2
2. Belinda Eastlack, NDSU 55-11
3. LeAnne Ehrich, NSU 50-10
4. Katie Staton, NDSU 50-1 1/4
5. Megan Salic, MSU 49-1
6. Angela Langenbrunner, UMD 48-2 3/4
7. Holly Hagena, SDSU 47-10
8. Anita Gustafron, UMD 47-3
9. Heather McCabe, MARY 46-8
10. Tara Copenhaver, NDSU 43-8 3/4

20# Weight FINAL
1. Molly Peppel, NDSU 59-3~
2. Belinda Eastlack, NDSU 55-11*
3. LeAnne Ehrich, NSU 50-10*
4. Katie Staton, NDSU 50-1 1/4*
5. Angela Langenbrunner, UMD 49-7 3/4
6. Becky Lacher, CC 49-5
7. Megan Salic, MSU 49-1
8. Kelly Humpries, JC 48-0

Shot Put-Flight 1
Scheryl Kottsick, VCSU 36-1
April Hericks, NSU 35-5 1/2
Erin Suhonen, BSU 34-11
Amanda Anderson, DSU 34-3
Cindy Carlson, NDSCS 31-10
Rebekah Hobak, CC 31-8
Lindsey Augst, NDSU 28-5

Shot Put-Flight 2
Talia Merrih UNA 43-11
Erica Eastley, CC 40-11
Kelly Humphries, JC 40-8
Erin Delay, MARY 39-3 1/2
Ann Johnson, MSU 39-1
Jessie Webb, SDSU 38-10
Liz Brendel, MARY 37-5
Holly Haws, BSU 36-2
Nicole Irvin, CC 36-0
Heather Granbois, MARY 34-8 1/2

Shot Put-Flight 3
Julia Karst-Gray, UNA 45-6 1/2
Molly Peppel, NDSU 45-3
Heather McCabe, MARY 41-10 1/2
Kim Heny, NSU 40-4 1/2
Katie Staton, NDSU 41-4 1/2
Megan Salic, MSU 41-4 1/2
Tara Copenhaver, NDSU 43-6
Brandi Miller, MARY 39-9
Amberly Stephens, JC 34-2 1/2

Shot Put FINALS
1. Molly Peppel, NDSU 46-11 1/2*
2. Julia Karst-Gray, UNA 46-3 1/2
3. Tara Copenhaver, NDSU 44-1
4. Talia Merrih, UNA 43-11
5. Katie Staton, NDSU 43-8
6. Heather McCabe, MARY 41-10
Erica Easyley, CC 41-9 1/2
Megan Salic, MSU 41-4 1/2
LeAnn Ehrich, NSU 40-8

q-Qualified for finals
@-NDSU record
#-Bison Sports Arena record
^-Automatic NCAA Division II national qualifying mark
*-Provisional NCAA Division II national qualifying mark

Cobber Notables
NCAA Division III Provisional National Qualifying:
weight throw - Becky Lacher - 49-5
weight throw - Mariah Mougey - 46-3.5
Shot put - Erica Eastley - 41-9.25
Cobber All-Time Top 10 Performers additions or improvements:
pole vault - Renee Splichal - 9-6.25- Top 10-#3
weight throw - Becky Lacher - 49-5 - Top 10-#3
weight throw - Mariah Mougey - 46-3.5 - Top 10-#8 tie
Shot put - Erica Eastley - 41-9.25 - Top 10-#5
Cobber Personal Records:
200- Kelli Tranby; 1000- Liz Sorenson, Julie Miller; mile- Lisa Owen, Ann
Marie Gorath, Jen Bremser; 55 hurdles- Emily Tollefson; long jump- Kristine
Jensen; triple jump- Renee Splichal; pole vault- Renee Splichal; shot put-
Erica Eastley; weight throw- Becky Lacher, Mariah Mougey; Nicole Irvin.
 
 
 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |