| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | Boxes | Stats | Football Home | Coaches | 1999 |
2000 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
FBRoster-Freshmen
No Name Gr Pos Ht Wt H'town St HS Major
95 Dustin Aamodt Fr. DE 6-4 215 Breckenridge MN Breckenridge Business
30 Bryce Allickson Fr. RB 5-11 185 Montevideo MN Montevideo Physical Therapy,
66 Jesse Athearn Fr. OT 6-2 255 Helena MT Capital Undecided
33 Alex Athy Fr. RB/WR 5-9 170 Kalispell MT Flathead Comm, Sports Med
72 Andrew Barnhart Fr. OG/K 6-1 230 Fargo ND Oak Grove Crim Justice
91 Kade Birkeland Fr. LB 6-0 190 Fort Benton MT Ft. Benton
97 Andrew Campbell Fr. DT 6-3 225 Great Falls MT Great Falls Business
25 Robert Clark Fr. RB 5-8 165 Seely Lake MT Seely Swan Phys Ed
31 Derek Clarkin Fr. K/P 6-1 200 Glencoe MN Glencoe-Silver Lake Chem
62 Josh Eastman Fr. LB 6-2 245 Pequot Lakes MN Pillager Undecided
52 Dallas Egbert Fr. OLB 5-11 180 Turner MT Turner Pol Sci
69 Paul Evans Fr. OLB 5-10 185 Willmar MN Willmar Biology
09 Derek Fischer Fr. SS 5-9 185 Olivia MN BOLD Undecided
18 Andy Gagne Fr. FS 5-11 155 Lindstrom MN Chisago Undecided
20 Paul Gustafson Fr. RB/DB 5-9 170 Clearbrook MN Clearbrook-Gonvick Elem Ed
42 Todd Hann Fr. OL/DB 6-0 190 Crookston MN Crookston Undecided
10 Ryan Hebrink Fr. QB 6-3 190 Sacred Heart MN RCW Undecided
93 Micah Heckman Fr. DE 5-10 210 Rochester MN Rochester Mayo Engineering
34 Jeremy Hinderks Fr. FB/K 6-1 225 Renville MN RCW Undecided
88 Aaron Johnson Fr. TE/P 6-3 220 Lake Park MN Lake Park/Audubon Chem
55 Richard Kirkendall Fr. MLB 5-11 205 Great Falls MT Great Falls Undecided
85 Jared Kremlacek Fr. WR 6-0 185 Mandan ND Mandan Pre-Med
49 Jacob Kruse Fr. OLB 6-0 190 Pine City MN Pine City Business
29 Jon Lewis Fr. RB 5-6 155 Princeton MN Princeton Sociology
74 Jon Lowry Fr. DE 6-3 205 So. Sioux City NE So. Sioux City Undecided
56 Matt Lucht Fr. C 6-1 225 Jamestown ND Jamestown Business
65 Paul Magnan Fr. OLB 5-11 190 Isle MN Isle Business
46 Mitch Maxwell Fr. FB 6-0 215 Marshall MN Marshall Biology
81 Derrick Morast Fr. WR 6-2 175 Center MN Center Pre-Med
61 Jon Mudd Fr. OLB 5-11 190 Nye MT Absarokee Pre-Med
47 Lance Mumm Fr. FB 5-11 200 Danvers MN Benson Physics
53 Nate Overson Fr. OLB 5-11 195 Gaylord MN Sibley East Education
38 Steve Peterson Fr. SS 5-7 160 Chisago City MN Chisago Lakes Phys Ed
35 Lyle Richard Fr. CB 5-8 160 Belfield ND Belfield Undecided
16 Benjamin Rohla Fr. FS 6-1 175 Fargo ND South Undecided
96 Mac Strait Fr. DE 6-1 215 Baker MT Baker Undecided
57 Casey Thompson Fr.
5-11 190 Roseau MN Roseau Undecided
67 Wade Thompson Fr. OT 6-4 260 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids Undecided
77 Travis VanOverbeke Fr. OT 6-4 285 Marshall MN Marshall Business
02 Matt Wilbanks Fr. FS 6-3 190 Bozeman MT Manhattan Business
23 Ben Wogen Fr. LB/FS 5-10 160 Crystal MN Robbinsdale Armstrong Undecided
27 Jake Wolfe Fr. CB 6-0 165 Andover MN Anoka Undecided
14 Chad Worthington Fr. WR/FS 5-9 165 Bozeman MT Belgrade Business

| Cobber Coaches |

Jim Christopherson Head Coach, 32st Year, 214-95-7 career
Bob Nick   Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
Travis Boyd, Student Assistant
Mike Olson, Student Assistant
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu