| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | Boxes | Stats | Football Home | Coaches | 1999 |
2000 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
FBRoster-Alpha
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
95 Dustin Aamodt DE Fr. 6-4 215 Breckenridge MN Breckenridge
30 Bryce Allickson RB Fr. 5-11 185 Montevideo MN Montevideo
08 Nathan Anderson OLB Jr. 6-2 200 Hawley MN Hawley
66 Jesse Athearn OT Fr. 6-2 255 Helena MT Capital
33 Alex Athy RB/WR Fr. 5-9 170 Kalispell MT Flathead
05 Adam Bakker CB Jr. 6-0 170 Walker MN Walker
72 Andrew Barnhart OG/K Fr. 6-1 230 Fargo ND Oak Grove
03 Brock Barnick OLB Jr. 6-0 190 Hawley MN Hawley
13 Scott Belseth QB So. 6-1 180 Breckenridge MN Breckenridge
98 Barry Bennett DE Jr. 6-2 225 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie - Grey Eagle
91 Kade Birkeland LB Fr. 6-0 190 Fort Benton MT Ft. Benton
15 Brian Bjerke FS Jr. 6-0 170 Appleton MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
50 Pat Bollinger C So. 5-11 260 Edgeley ND Edgeley
02 Jason Braaten HB Sr. 5-10 180 Dent MN Perham
97 Andrew Campbell DT Fr. 6-3 225 Great Falls MT Great Falls
25 Robert Clark RB Fr. 5-8 165 Seely Lake MT Seely Swan
31 Derek Clarkin K/P Fr. 6-1 200 Glencoe MN Glencoe-Silver Lake
36 Len Crouse FB Sr. 6-3 210 Hazen ND Hazen
24 Jon Doebler FB Jr. 6-0 205 Warroad MN Warroad
62 Josh Eastman LB Fr. 6-2 245 Pequot Lakes MN Pillager
52 Dallas Egbert OLB Fr. 5-11 180 Turner MT Turner
70 Eric Emmerich OT Jr. 6-4 290 Princeton MN Princeton
69 Paul Evans OLB Fr. 5-10 185 Willmar MN Willmar
86 Daylon Faber WR So. 6-2 180 Alexandria MN Jefferson
39 Todd Ferguson FS Jr. 5-11 190 Alexandria MN Jefferson
19 Joel Ferrie RB Sr. 5-9 190 Moorhead MN Moorhead
09 Derek Fischer SS Fr. 5-9 185 Olivia MN BOLD
75 Derek Flann DT So. 6-1 265 Lake Lillian MN BOLD
18 Andy Gagne FS Fr. 5-11 155 Lindstrom MN Chisago
41 Erik Gilder MLB Jr. 6-2 235 Florence MT Florence-Carlton
12 Bryan Goudy QB Jr. 6-2 170 Monticello MN Monticello
83 Lee Grossman WR Jr. 6-2 190 Velva ND Velva
20 Paul Gustafson RB/DB Fr. 5-9 170 Clearbrook MN Clearbrook-Gonvick
99 Mark Hankel DE Sr. 6-2 235 Mapleton ND Oak Grove
42 Todd Hann OL/DB Fr. 6-0 190 Crookston MN Crookston
89 Erik Hanson TE So. 6-2 200 Glyndon MN DGF
09 Jeff Hartquist SS Sr. 6-1 195 Pipestone MN Pipestone
28 Dave Haugen SS Jr. 6-0 165 Hawley MN Hawley
79 Mark Haugen OT Jr. 6-4 280 Moorhead MN Moorhead
10 Ryan Hebrink QB Fr. 6-3 190 Sacred Heart MN RCW
93 Micah Heckman DE Fr. 5-10 210 Rochester MN Rochester Mayo
01 Jeff Hertel QB/P Sr. 6-2 180 Fargo ND South
34 Jeremy Hinderks FB/K Fr. 6-1 225 Renville MN RCW
37 Steve Hoff FB Jr. 5-11 210 Osakis MN Osakis
90 Ben Holm DT Jr. 6-5 245 Gillette WY Campbell County
68 John Holt OG So. 6-1 245 Grafton ND Grafton
84 Lucas Isaacson WR Jr. 6-0 160 Edgeley ND Edgeley-Kulm
88 Aaron Johnson TE/P Fr. 6-3 220 Lake Park MN Lake Park/Audubon
55 Richard Kirkendall MLB Fr. 5-11 205 Great Falls MT Great Falls
85 Jared Kremlacek WR Fr. 6-0 185 Mandan ND Mandan
49 Jacob Kruse OLB Fr. 6-0 190 Pine City MN Pine City
92 Trent Langemo DE Sr. 5-11 205 Litchfield MN Litchfield
51 Chris Lebsock OLB So. 5-10 175 Billings MT Skyview
29 Jon Lewis RB Fr. 5-6 155 Princeton MN Princeton
58 Dustin Little DE So. 5-11 215 Billings MT Skyview
64 Tim Lords OG Sr. 6-3 230 Belt MT Belt Valley
74 Jon Lowry DE Fr. 6-3 205 So. Sioux City NE So. Sioux City
56 Matt Lucht C Fr. 6-1 225 Jamestown ND Jamestown
65 Paul Magnan OLB Fr. 5-11 190 Isle MN Isle
87 Brian Martodam TE Jr. 6-4 225 Hawley MN Hawley
46 Mitch Maxwell FB Fr. 6-0 215 Marshall MN Marshall
85 Brad McFadden TE Sr. 6-2 215 Winnipeg Man. St. Paul's
81 Derrick Morast WR Fr. 6-2 175 Center MN Center
61 Jon Mudd OLB Fr. 5-11 190 Nye MT Absarokee
17 Chris Mumm FS Jr. 6-0 180 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln
47 Lance Mumm FB Fr. 5-11 200 Danvers MN Benson
63 Joel Nelson OG Sr. 6-1 260 Fargo ND South
48 Ben O'Donnell FB So. 6-1 220 Alexandria MN Jefferson
27 Josh Oien RB Sr. 5-10 175 Fargo ND North
80 Jake Olson WR Jr. 5-10 170 Crookston MN Crookston
07 Travis Olson FS/P Jr. 6-2 200 Hawley MN Hawley
53 Nate Overson OLB Fr. 5-11 195 Gaylord MN Sibley East
29 Matt Palmen CB/FS Sr. 5-11 175 Mora MN Mora
59 Justin Pesta OLB So. 6-3 195 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie/Grey Eagle
38 Steve Peterson SS Fr. 5-7 160 Chisago City MN Chisago Lakes
32 Justin Piprude OLB Jr. 5-11 200 Walker MN WHA
52 Chad Quamme C Sr. 6-0 250 Fargo ND South
35 Lyle Richard CB Fr. 5-8 160 Belfield ND Belfield
73 Brian Riley OG Jr. 6-5 295 Kerkhoven MN KMS
16 Benjamin Rohla FS Fr. 6-1 175 Fargo ND South
82 Jared Sannes TE Jr. 6-2 195 Crookston MN Crookston
45 Shane Satterlee SS So. 6-3 175 Litchfield MN Litchfield
26 Ben Schermerhorn RB Jr. 5-7 170 Bagley MN Bagley
21 Raleigh Schmidt FL Jr. 6-2 175 Tracy MN Tracy Area
30 Mike Schwab OLB Sr. 6-4 200 Billings MT Skyview
43 Andy Shaffer OLB Jr. 6-1 205 Monticello MN Monticello
81 Adam Strainer SE Sr. 6-3 190 East Helena MT Helena High
96 Mac Strait DE Fr. 6-1 215 Baker MT Baker
57 Casey Thompson
Fr. 5-11 190 Roseau MN Roseau
60 Josh Thompson OG Jr. 6-2 270 West Fargo ND West Fargo
67 Wade Thompson OT Fr. 6-4 260 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
40 John Tinjum MLB Jr. 6-0 215 Powers Lake ND Burke Central
42 Dan Tollefson CB Sr. 5-10 170 Madison MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
77 Travis VanOverbeke OT Fr. 6-4 285 Marshall MN Marshall
49 Joel Vettleson MLB Sr. 6-1 225 Richmond MN Rocori - Cold Spring
04 Josh Vickerman CB So. 6-0 165 Alexandria MN Jefferson
20 Greg Voss SB Sr. 5-11 185 Waubun MN Waubun
54 Brian Westby OLB Jr. 6-1 220 Spicer MN New London Spicer
94 Jeff Westrum DT Sr. 6-2 265 Clearbrook MN Clearbrook-Gonvick
44 Jake Wiese OLB Jr. 6-0 205 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
02 Matt Wilbanks FS Fr. 6-3 190 Bozeman MT Manhattan
06 Tyler Willis OLB So. 6-0 185 West Fargo ND West Fargo
23 Ben Wogen LB/FS Fr. 5-10 160 Crystal MN Robbinsdale Armstrong
22 Eric Wold CB/K Sr. 5-11 190 Fargo ND South
27 Jake Wolfe CB Fr. 6-0 165 Andover MN Anoka
14 Chad Worthington WR/FS Fr. 5-9 165 Bozeman MT Belgrade

| Cobber Coaches |

Jim Christopherson Head Coach, 32st Year, 214-95-7 career
Bob Nick   Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
Travis Boyd, Student Assistant
Mike Olson, Student Assistant
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu