| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2000 Cobber Men's Track and Field
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Track Home | Coach | 1999 Season | Women's 00 Season |

2000 Concordia Men's Track and Field Rosters
| Alphabetical | by Class | by Event | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | View Player Pages |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | Other States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail & Phones |

mtrrost-alpha
Name Gr H'town St HS
Jeff Allen Fr. Rochester MN John Marshall
John Andan Fr. Kumasi Ghana West Africa Isaac Abu
Gabe Arntson Sr. Truman MN Fairmont
Micah Benson Sr. Moorhead MN Moorhead
Josh Bergeron Sr. Anoka MN Anoka
Aaron Brust Fr. Zimmerman MN Princeton
Scott Chastek So. Glencoe MN Glencoe-Silver Lake
Chris Condrad Fr. Inner Grove Heights MN St. Croix Lutheran
Len Crouse Jr. Hazen ND Hazen
Dave Dahlseng So. Cyrus MN Morris
Mark Dahlseng Fr. Cyrus MN Morris
Joseph Dauner So. Hawley MN Hawley
Chris Davison So. Tintah MN West Central
Ian Dobson Fr. Salem OR Statesman Journal
Steven Edlund Jr. Cyrus MN Morris
Daylon Faber Fr. Alexandria MN Jefferson
Todd Ferguson So. Alexandria MN Jefferson
Andrew Fritz Jr. Perham MN Perham
Justin Gall Jr. Moorhead MN Moorhead
Cole Godfrey Fr.


Chris Goebel Jr. Albany MN Albany
Nathan Gustafson So. Roseau MN Roseau
Trent Hagen So. Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
Justin Hendricks Fr.


Jeff Hertel Jr. Fargo ND South
Ben Holm So. Gillette WY Campbell County
Scott Holthusen Sr. Wahpeton ND Wahpeton
Matt Hostetler Jr. Richey MT South
Josh Johnson Jr. Moorhead MN Moorhead
Matt Jorgenson Jr. Paynesville MN Paynesville
Jason Karls So. Billings MT Central
Brian Kesselring Sr. Fargo ND South
Brian Klug So. Alexandria MN Jefferson
Jason Kohlwey Jr. Eagan MN Eagan
Trevor Krieger Sr. Billings MT Billings
Jake Laabs Fr. Detroit Lakes MN Detroit Lakes
Jon Machayya Jr. Valley City ND Valley City
Eric Martinson Jr.


Mike McDonald So. Baxter MN Brainerd
Darren McKigney Sr. Villard MN Minnewaska
James Monson Fr. Maple Plain MN Mound Westonka
Joel Nelson Jr. Fargo ND South
Greg North Sr. Fertile MN Fertile
Nels Paulson Sr. Cambridge MN Cambridge
Paul Poduska So. Fort Collins CO Rocky Mountain
Jeremy Pris Fr. Somers MT Flathead
Brad Ragan So. Bismarck ND Century
Matt Raml Sr. Moorhead MN Moorhead
Brett Ramstad Jr. Fargo ND South
Travis Raske Fr. Glencoe MN Glencoe-Silver Lake
Noah Rounds Jr. Bigfork MN Bigfork
Bernardo Salcido So. Bakersfield CA Foothill
Blair Sander Fr. Osseo MN Osseo
Joe Schmidgall So. Morris MN Morris
Tim Sevcik So. Northfield MN Northfield
Andy Shaffer So. Monticello MN Monticello
Chaz Shields So. Fridley MN Fridley
Mike Somnis So.


Matt Sonnek Jr. Fairmont MN Fairmont
James Springer Sr. Minot ND
Nick Steffens Fr. Aitkin MN Aitkin
Nathan Stoa Fr. Fargo ND Oak Grove
Brian Stotts So. Maple Grove MN Maple Grove
Adam Strainer Jr. Helena MT Helena High
Brandon Topp Fr. Fargo ND South
Brian Treece Fr. Plymouth MN Maple Grove
Aaron Vetch Sr.


Josh Vickerman Fr. Alexandria MN Jefferson
Nico Zbanik So. Roseville MN Roseville

Head Coach: Garrick Larson 7th Year
Assistant Coaches:  Stacy Duffield, long distance; Barb Breidenbach,
long distance; Garrick Larson, middle distance; Rob Nick, sprints; Marv Roeske,
hurdles and javelin; Evonne Vaplon, throws; Dennis Hogan,
throws; Sam Kapphahn, hammer; Chris Baxter, pole vault; Dale Hertel,
jumps; Dan Buchholz, jumps.
2000 Student Manager:  Matt Dehmer
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu