Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1999 Concordia Men's Soccer
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC Race | Boxes | Stats | Soccer Home | Coaches |'98 Season |
1999 Concordia Men's Soccer Rosters
| Alphabetical | View Players Pages |
| Numerical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | Other States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail and phones |
msrost-numerical
No Name pos Gr Ht Wt HomeTown State HighSchool
02 Chad Fancher M Sr. 5-9 160 Burnsville MN Burnsville
03 Cyle Cavett M Fr. 5-9 165 Fargo ND South
04 Todd Stebleton M Sr. 5-11 185 Burnsville MN Burnsville
05 Eric Singer Def Sr. 5-8 160 Plymouth MN Robbinsdale Armstrong
06 Micah Benson M Sr. 6-0 175 Moorhead MN Moorhead
07 Joshua Bergeron M Sr. 6-0 190 Andover MN Anoka
09 Josh Spaulding F Sr. 5-10 150 Minnetonka MN Wayzata
10 Gennard Lombardozzi Def So. 5-6 160 Billings MT Billings West
11 Andy Crook M Fr. 5-8 170 Elk River MN Elk River
12 Jamie Hager F Fr. 6-0 180 Fargo ND South
13 Chance Buzzell F So. 6-1 170 Anoka MN Anoka
14 Peter Pawlowski F Fr. 5-9 175 Richfield MN Holy Angels
15 Andrew Purdy M Fr. 5-9 150 Mahotomedi MN Mahtomedi
16 Ryan Morgan M Fr. 5-7 120 Woodbury MN Stillwater Area
17 Antonio Castaneda M Fr. 5-6 170 Moorhead MN Moorhead
19 Cully Bachmeier M Sr. 6-0 165 Minot ND Minot
20 Kevin Roos M So. 5-7 145 Fargo ND South
21 Paul Poduska M So. 6-1 175 Ft. Collins CO Rocky Mountain
22 Dustin Holt Def Sr. 6-0 190 St. Cloud MN Apollo
23 Will Manke M Sr. 5-11 165 Sioux Falls SD Oakton (Vienna VA)
24 Brendan Cox F So. 6-1 180 Grand Forks ND Red River
25 Mathew Peulen Def So. 6-0 180 Bayport MN Stillwater
26 Erik Erickson Def Fr. 6-0 185 Circle Pines MN Centennial
27 Fumihiko Endo M Jr. 5-4 130 Sendai Japan Moorhead
28 Scott Noland Def So. 6-0 170 Glenwood MN Minnewaska
29 Brandon Topp M Fr. 5-9 160 Fargo ND South
30 Peter Haugstad Def Fr. 5-10 160 Moorhead MN Moorhead
34 Alexi Waul Def Fr. 6-4 210 Jamaica Jamaica Jamaica College
35 Jon Mageroy Def Fr. 6-4 190 Bergen Norway Danielsen
GK Jared Stow GK Jr. 6-0 195 Stillwater MN Stillwater
GK Donnie Crook GK Jr. 5-7 155 Elk River MN Elk River
GK Andrew Bliefernich GK Fr. 5-11 170 Highland Lake NY Eldred Ctrl
GK Eric Dunn GK Fr. 6-3 190 Great Falls MT Great Falls
GK Nate Sollom GK Fr. 6-3 200 Fargo ND North

Coach: Jim Cella, 8th year, Record Through 7 yrs 69-43-7
Asst: Cordell Sinding, John McGlinn |

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu