| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1999 Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | Boxes | Stats | Football Home | Coaches | 1998 |
1999 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
FBRoster-hscoach
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS HSCoach
57 Jeff Allen SS Jr. 5-10 175 Rochester MN John Marshall Jack Drews
88 Nathan Anderson WR So. 6-2 195 Hawley MN Hawley Mike Malmberg
06 Adam Bakker CB So. 6-0 170 Walker MN Walker Pete Naugle
46 Brock Barnick FS So. 6-0 190 Hawley MN Hawley Mike Malmberg
13 Scott Belseth QB Fr. 6-1 180 Breckenridge MN Breckenridge
98 Barry Bennett DT So. 6-2 215 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie - Grey Eagle Kurt Amundson
15 Brian Bjerke CB So. 6-0 170 Appleton MN Lac Qui Parle Valley Randy Mortenson
50 Pat Bollinger OG Fr. 5-11 260 Edgeley ND Edgeley
55 Travis Boyd DE Jr. 6-2 245 Lake Isabella CA Kern Valley Jimmy Thompson
02 Jason Braaten HB Jr. 5-10 180 Dent MN Perham Howard Kangas
93 Robert Briggs DE So. 6-1 180 Kindred ND Fargo Oak Grove Morgan Forness
68 Aaron Brust OG Fr. 5-10 270 Zimmerman MN Princeton
22 John Bullock CB So. 5-10 165 Rochester MN Mayo Miller
36 Len Crouse FB Jr. 6-3 210 Hazen ND Hazen Todd Johnson
91 Kevin Davis K/P Fr. 6-2 180 Wadena MN Wadena Terry Karger
04 Eric Dinger QB Fr. 6-2 185 Luverne MN Luverne Joel Swanson
24 Jon Doebler FB So. 6-0 205 Warroad MN Warroad Steve Bergton
25 Nate Erickson OLB So. 6-0 195 Sebeka MN Sebeka Allen Erickson
75 Jake Estenson OT Sr. 6-5 280 Rice Lake WI Rice Lake Ernie Kolombus
09 Daylon Faber WR Fr. 6-2 180 Alexandria MN Jefferson Dennis Kalpin
39 Todd Ferguson SS So. 5-11 190 Alexandria MN Jefferson Dennis Kalpin
19 Joel Ferrie HB Jr. 5-9 190 Moorhead MN Moorhead Steve Connelly
74 Derek Flann DT Fr. 6-1 250 Lake Lillian MN BOLD Steve Salem
97 Justin Gilbert DE Fr. 6-2 200 Deer River MN Deer River Steve Ott
41 Erik Gilder MLB So. 6-2 235 Florence MT Florence-Carlton Dick Gilder
67 Joel Gilmer OLB Fr. 6-2 180 Waverly MN Buffalo Gerard Rohl
12 Bryan Goudy QB So. 6-2 170 Monticello MN Monticello Jeff Hagen
83 Lee Grossman WR So. 6-2 190 Velva ND Velva Larry Sandy
99 Mark Hankel DE Jr. 6-2 235 Mapleton ND Oak Grove Morgan Forness
53 Erik Hanson OG Fr. 6-2 200 Glyndon MN DGF Craig Anderson
09 Jeff Hartquist SS Jr. 6-1 195 Pipestone MN Pipestone Tim Bjorge
79 Mark Haugen OT So. 6-4 280 Moorhead MN Moorhead Steve Connelly
01 Jeff Hertel QB Jr. 6-2 180 Fargo ND South Dale Hertel
37 Steve Hoff MLB So. 5-11 210 Osakis MN Osakis Jim Roforth
90 Ben Holm DT So. 6-5 245 Gillette WY Campbell County John Scott
95 John Holt DE Fr. 6-1 230 Grafton ND Grafton Dean Ralston
59 Scott Holthusen DE Sr. 6-3 210 Wahpeton ND Wahpeton Tom Gravel
35 Clayton Horgen K/P Sr. 6-2 215 Fergus Falls MN Fergus Falls Don Stueve
84 Lucas Isaacson WR So. 6-0 160 Edgeley ND Edgeley-Kulm Todd Kosel
34 Justin Johnson SS So. 5-11 180 Edmore ND Edmore Dennis Hammer
18 Jesse Kadrmas TE Fr. 6-2 185 Lakota ND Lakota Lon Jorgenson
28 Bryce Kasin HB Fr. 5-11 170 Hawley MN Hawley Mike Malmberg
23 Josh Kavanagh SB Jr. 6-3 190 Murdock MN KMS Chuck Kavanagh
62 Jeremiah Kostreba C Jr. 5-10 200 Garfield MN Jefferson Dennis Kalpin
35 Keith Kraska FS Fr. 5-10 175 Long Prairie MN Swanville Con Natvig
08 Patrick Laird TE So. 6-3 200 Bozeman MT Bozeman Bill Walker
92 Trent Langemo DE Jr. 5-11 205 Litchfield MN Litchfield Jon Johnson
33 Eric Larson SB Fr. 6-4 185 Ada MN Ada-Borup Mike Kalness
54 Jeff Laskowske MLB Fr. 5-9 185 Big Stone City SD Ortonville Kyle Inferzato
72 Chris Lebsock OLB Fr. 5-10 175 Billings MT Skyview Ron Lebsock
66 Nick Lien OLB Fr. 5-10 210 Blackduck MN Blackduck Jerry Sonneta
58 Dustin Little OLB Fr. 5-11 200 Billings MT Skyview Ron Lebsock
64 Tim Lords C Jr. 6-3 220 Belt MT Belt Valley John Masonovich
56 David Maclay-Schulte OLB Fr. 6-1 180 Missoula MT Sentinel Lyons
38 Ted Manderfeld OLB So. 6-2 210 St. Cloud MN Cathedral Tom Rooker
87 Brian Martodam TE So. 6-4 225 Hawley MN Hawley Mike Malmberg
85 Brad McFadden TE Jr. 6-2 215 Winnipeg Man. St. Paul's Jim Ladd
65 James Michael C Fr. 6-0 205 Billings MT West Paul Klaboe
17 Chris Mumm FS So. 6-0 180 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln Jeff Mumm
63 Joel Nelson OG Jr. 6-1 250 Fargo ND South Dale Hertel
03 Jordan Nesvig OLB Sr. 6-2 220 Fargo ND South Dale Hertel
14 Jeremy Nordick QB Jr. 6-4 205 Moorhead MN Moorhead
48 Ben O'Donnell FB Fr. 6-1 220 Alexandria MN Jefferson Dennis Kalpin
27 Josh Oien HB Jr. 5-10 175 Fargo ND North Bruce Larson
80 Jake Olson WR So. 5-10 170 Crookston MN Crookston Dave Kuehn
07 Travis Olson FS So. 6-2 200 Hawley MN Hawley Mike Malmberg
76 Darin Orvik OT Fr. 6-4 240 Dilworth MN DGF
29 Matt Palmen CB Jr. 5-11 175 Mora MN Mora Clark Bergloff
57 Nels Paulson OLB Sr. 6-3 210 Cambridge MN Cambridge Mark Solberg
32 Justin Piprude OLB So. 5-11 200 Walker MN WHA Pete Naugle
52 Chad Quamme C Jr. 6-0 250 Fargo ND South Dale Hertel
86 Travis Raske SS Fr. 5-11 165 Glencoe MN GSL Buzz Rumpill
77 Pete Reck OG So. 6-3 230 Crookston MN Crookston Dave Kuehn
44 Nathan Reiff FB Sr. 5-10 200 Whitehall MT Whitehall Mike Battialla
73 Brian Riley OT So. 6-5 295 Kerkhoven MN KMS Chuck Kavanagh
31 Curtis Roberts HB Fr. 5-10 175 Seattle WA Rainier Beach Mark Haley
86 Mike Rydell TE Sr. 6-4 235 Bismarck ND Century Bob Connors
82 Jared Sannes TE So. 6-2 195 Crookston MN Crookston Dave Kuehn
45 Shane Satterlee FS Fr. 6-3 175 Litchfield MN Litchfield Jon Johnson
26 Ben Schermerhorn HB So. 5-7 170 Bagley MN Bagley Dave Uhlir
21 Raleigh Schmidt SB So. 6-2 175 Tracy MN Tracy Area Gary Otto
30 Mike Schwab OLB Jr. 6-4 200 Billings MT Skyview Ron Lebsock
43 Andy Shaffer OLB So. 6-1 205 Monticello MN Monticello Jeff Houselog
14 Sean Siffert CB Fr. 5-11 175 Buffalo MN Buffalo Gerad Rohl
10 Courtney Smith HB So. 5-7 180 Harris MN North Branch Ron Moberg
02 Justin Stennerson HB Fr. 5-9 165 Columbus MT Columbus John Smith
05 Mark Stotesbery SS So. 5-10 175 Clinton MN Clinton Graceville Rich Farewell
81 Adam Strainer WR Jr. 6-3 190 Helena MT Helena High Tony Arntson
11 Rob Szymanski QB Jr. 6-0 190 Great Falls MT Great Falls Dale Pohle
96 Nate Terborg DE So. 6-4 225 Princeton MN Princeton Doug Patnode
61 Josh Thompson OG So. 6-2 270 West Fargo ND West Fargo Jay Gibson
60 John Tinjum OG So. 6-0 230 Powers Lake ND Burke Central David Wisthoff
42 Dan Tollefson CB Jr. 5-10 170 Madison MN Lac Qui Parle Valley Randy Martenson
36 Andre Tribble HB Fr. 5-11 185 Minneapolis MN Patrick Henry Scott Huffman
49 Joel Vettleson MLB Jr. 6-1 215 Richmond MN Rocori - Cold Spring Mark Johnson
16 Josh Vickerman CB Fr. 6-0 165 Alexandria MN Jefferson Dennis Kalpin
20 Greg Voss SB Jr. 5-11 185 Waubun MN Waubun John Clark
94 Jeff Westrum DT Jr. 6-2 265 Clearbrook MN Clearbrook-Gonvick Ron Johnson
51 Jake Wiese OLB So. 6-0 205 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids David Haugen
59 Tyler Willis OLB Fr. 6-0 185 West Fargo ND West Fargo Jay Gibson
22 Eric Wold CB Jr. 5-11 190 Fargo ND South Dale Hertel
05 Anthony Wood WR Sr. 6-1 185 Seattle WA Nathan Hale Anthony Franklin
89 Josh Wynia HB Fr. 5-10 175 Billings MT Billings West Paul Klaboe

| 1999 Cobber Coaches |

Jim Christopherson Head Coach, 31st Year, 208-91-7 1st 30 yrs
Bob Nick   Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu