| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next MeetPrior Meet
1999-00 Concordia Women's Swimming & Diving
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Swimming Home | Coaches | 1998 |
1999-2000 Meet Results
Event:  A 12/4  St. Mary's Invite 10:30 Sat
Last year at this meet |
See also 12/10 The Concordian: Swim team obtains milestone victory | Bonnie Dahl, The Concordian

Cobbers win St. Mary's Invite in Winona

Team Scores
Concordia   637
Luther      617
St. Thomas  611
St. Cates   240
Hamline     195
St. Mary's  149
Simpson      78
 

Cobber freshman Andrea Ross won both diving events to help push Concordia ahead of Luther and St. Thomas.

First Place Finishes:
  Medley Relay-Sandi Schmitt, Shana Letnes, Meghan Davis, Carrie Bunger
  Janey Hill- 1650 Free
  Shana Letnes- 100 Breast, 200 Breast
  Carrie Bunger- 500 Free
  Andrea Ross- 1M and 3M Diving
(7 out of 16 )

New Pool Records:
  100 Breast, Shana Letnes
  1M and 3M Diving, Andrea Ross

Complete Concordia's Results
 

200 Medley Relay
1st Place       (A)             1:59.49
   Sandi Schmitt
   Shana Letnes
   Meghan Davis
   Carrie Bunger
8th Place       (B)             2:09.64
   Sara Swanson
   Diana Cobbs
   Lacy Wallace
   Janey Hill
 

1650 Freestyle
1st Place  Janey Hill           19:49.29
9th Place  Tova Loddigs         21:38.04
 

200 Freestyle
2nd Place  Carrie Bunger        2:04.57
4th Place  Elizabeth Dougherty  2:09.90
6th Place  Anna Berg            2:10.64
8th Place  Carrie Beisel        2:14.30
9th Place  Sara Swanson         2:15.11
 

100 Backstroke
4th Place  Sandi Schmitt        1:07.69
13th Place Meghan Davis         1:11.56
 

100 Breastroke
1st Place  Shana Letnes         1:08.67
11th Place Sara Fleming         1:25.05
12th Place Diana Cobbs          1:25.22
13th Place Tara McDunn          1:26.56
 

200 Butterfly
2nd Place  Lacy Wallace         2:28.46
7th Place  Sara Swanson         2:39.06
 

50 Freestyle
4th Place  Anna Berg              27.02
9th Place  Carrie Beisel          28.04
10th Place Shana Letnes           28.05
16th Place Erika Miles            28.57
 

3-Meter Diving
1st Place  Andrea Ross          210.45
4th Place  Heidi Rickert        160.75
6th Place  Heidi Bale           127.90
 

100 Freestyle
6th Place  Anna Berg            1:00.08
8th Place  Elizabeth Dougherty  1:01.20
11th Place Carrie Beisel        1:01.85
16th Place Erika Miles          1:03.08
25th Place Sara Fleming         1:07.84
26th Place Diana Cobbs          1:08.47
 

200 Backstroke
4th Place  Sandi Schmitt        2:26.98
8th Place  Lacy Wallace         2:30.76
10th Place Sara Swanson         2:32.22
 

200 Breastroke
1st Place  Shana Letnes         2:31.83
13th Place Sara Fleming         3:07.91
14th Place Tara McDunn          3:10.83
 

500 Freestyle
1st Place  Carrie Bunger        5:38.71
2nd Place  Elizabeth Dougherty  5:40.52
10th Place Tova Loddigs         6:15.94
13th Place Diana Cobbs          6:34.70
 

100 Butterfly
4th Place  Meghan Davis         1:06.99
7th Place  Lacy Wallace         1:08.63
9th Place  Sandi Schmitt        1:09.44
12th Place Erika Miles          1:11.77
 

1-Meter Diving
1st Place  Andrea Ross          211.05
4th Place  Heidi Rickert        170.00
6th Place  Heidi Bale           153.15
 

400 IM
3rd Place  Carrie Bunger        5:11.97
6th Place  Janey Hill           5:19.86
7th Place  Meghan Davis         5:20.60
 

200 Freestyle Relay
3rd Place       (A)             1:49.66
        Carrie Beisel
        Elizabeth Dougherty
        Janey Hill
        Anna Berg
8th Place       (B)             2:02.41
        Tova Loddigs
        Sara Fleming
        Tara McDunn
        Erika Miles
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office | sid@cord.edu |