| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next MeetPrior Meet
2000 Concordia Moorhead Men's Track & Field
| News | Schedule/results | Roster | Track Home | Coaches | 1999 | 00 Women |
2000 Meet Results
Event: March 25 Dakota State Invite, Madison SD, Noon
Last year at this meet: Did not compete |
 
Dakota State University Invitational
Dakota State University
March 25, 2000

All Races Hand Time
100 Meter
1  Kent Kaylor, James                  10.79
2  Trev White, James                   10.82
3  Marty Oelrich, James                10.83
4  Terry Thompson, NSU                 10.91
5  Neuby Ras, NSU                      10.93
6  Bill Valentine, DWU                 10.94
   Nico Zbacnik, Conc                  11.32
   Joe Schmidgall, Conc                11.33
   Ian Dobson, Conc                    12.08
   Justin Gall, Conc                   12.52

110 Meter Hurdles
1  Vladimir Micic, DWU                 14.07
2  Josh Vickerman, Conc                15.02
3  Kurtis Karn, James                  15.22
4  Jeff Pospisil, James                15.23
5  Adam Strainer, Conc                 15.24
6  Davin Leier, James                  15.61
   Jeremy Pris, Conc                   15.78
   Justin Gall, Conc                   16.78

200 Meter
1  Jamey Sperle, DWU                   21.25
2  Andy Bishop, James                  21.57
3  Kent Kaylor, James                  21.73
4  Ryan Raak, Unat                     21.75
5  DJ Rehbein, NSU                     21.90
6  Trev White, James                   22.15
   Justin Hendricks, Conc              23.00
   Chaz Shields, Conc                  23.49
   Andy Shaffer, Conc                  24.54

400 Meter
1  Jamey Sperle, DWU                   48.67
2  Andy Bishop, James                  48.69
3  Ryan Raak, Unat                     49.03
4  Bob Becker, DSU                     51.04
5  Lucas Adams, DSU                    51.56
6  Chris Mach, NSU                     51.60
   Chaz Shields, Conc                  53.61
   Scott Chastek, Conc                 54.27
   Andy Shaffer, Conc                  55.21

400 Meter Hurdles
1  Todd Zirbel, DSU                    55.08
2  Steve Cleary, James                 55.22
3  Davin Leier, James                  57.34
4  Jeremy Pris, Conc                   57.81
5  Bernie Tegthoff, DWU                58.49
6  Adam Hansen, DSU                    58.85
   Nick Steffens, Conc                 59.75

800 Meter
1  Shaun Fransen, DSU                 1:56.16
2  Chris Goebel, Conc                 1:56.97
3  Justin Schweitzer, James           1:57.31
4  Pete Korthais, MLC                 1:58.15
5  Mike Hensley, James                2:00.36
6  Jesse Coy, James                   2:01.70
   Mark Dahlseng, Conc                2:08.45
   Josh Johnson, Conc                 2:12.06

1500 Meter
1  John Ecklein, DSU                 4:03.56
2  Justin Schwietzer, James          4:05.36
3  Pete Korthals, MLC                4:06.83
4  Mike Hensley, James               4:07.48
5  Dave Snelling, NSU                4:09.68
6  Ted Sees, DSU                     4:11.08
   Brett Ramstad, Conc               4:17.68
   Brian Stotts, Conc                4:26.21
   Nathan Stoa, Conc                 4:39.99

3000 Meter Steeplechase
1  Joe Fuss, James                  10:09.4
2  Eric Polaries, James             10:17.3
3  Gerald Kubiak, Unat              10:24.2
4  Ron Hoffman, James               10:29.5
5  Alan King, DWU                   10:34.5
6  John Ferguson, MLC               10:45.1

5000 Meter
1  Ted Sees, DSU                    16:08.08
2  Robert Blasé, Unat               16:32.49
3  Mike Pepin, James                16:37.40
4  Ron Hoffman, James               16:49.08
5  Mark Moldenhauer, MLC            16:53.38
6  Eric Polaries, James             16:57.38

4x100 Meter Relay
1  Jamestown                           42.24
2  Northern State                      42.95
3  Dakota Wesleyan                     43.00
4  Concordia (Josh Vickerman, Nico Zbacnik, Joe Schmidgall, John Andan)        44.02
5  Dakota State                        44.56
6  Dakota Wesleyan-B                   44.61

4x400 Meter Relay
1  Dakota State                      3:23.64
2  Jamestown                         3:27.51
3  Concordia (Brett Ramstad, Justin Hendricks, Chris Goebel, Nick Steffens)        3:28.34
4  Dakota State-B                    3:29.31
5  Martin Luther                     3:40.37
6  Concordia (Scott Chastek, Jeremy Pris, Mark Dahlseng, Josh Johnson)             3:44.35

4x800 Meter Relay
1  Dakota State                      8:09.62
2  Jamestown                         8:10.63
3  Dakota Wesleyan                   8:23.89

Long Jump
1  Bill Winandy, James          22-3
2  Micah Thorlakson, James      21-6
3  Joe Schmidgall, Conc         21-5
4  Kelly Litch, DWU             21-1
5  Randy Reeves, DWU           20-11
6  Travis Smith, NSU          20-8 ½ 
   Nico Zbacnik, Conc         19-11
   Justin Gall, Conc          18-7

Triple Jump
1  Bill Winandy, James        44-0
2  Chris Barstad, James       42-6
3  Jeff Pospisil, James       42-3
4  Nico Zbacnik, Conc         41-9
5  Josh Roth, MLC            40-10
6  Phil Huebner, MLC          39-4

High Jump
1  James Englestad, James      6-4
2  Micah Thorlakson, James     6-2
3  Davin Leier, James          6-2
4  Ryan Fisher, DSU            6-2
5  Ben Shamrokh, James         6-0
6  Andrew Fritz, Conc          6-0
   Paul Poduska, Conc          6-0
   John Andan, Conc           5-10

Pole Vault
1  Goeff Goetz, NSU           14-9
2  Kris Mundt, James          13-6
2  Mitch Spichal, James       13-6
4  Jerad Peterreins, DSU      13-6
5  John Peterreins, DSU       13-6
6  Matt Hoffman, James        13-6
   Ian Dobson, Conc           12-0
   Chris Condrad, Conc        11-6

Shot Put
1  Tim Graff, James            49-11 (m)
2  Brad Ragan, Conc            48-10 (m)
3  Wade Novy, Huron             48-5
4  Nathan Smith, DSU            45-0
5  Adam Reinaard, MLC           44-9
6  Jean Valere, Huron           43-9
   Joel Nelson, Conc            42-2
   Tim Sevcik, Conc             36-6
   Cole Godfrey, Conc             NM

Discus
1  Gene Valere, Huron       134-5
2  Steve Gough, NSU         133-6 ½ 
3  Dan Ross, MLC            130-0
4  Dustin Jensen, James     129-7
5  Joel Nelson, Conc        129-2
6  Tim Graff, James         128-5 ½ 
   Justin Gall, Conc         99-8
   Chris Condrad, Conc       81-11
   Cole Godfrey, Conc        81-2

Hammer
1  Joel Nelson, Conc    150-9 (45.94m)
2  Brad Ragan, Conc     115-1 (35.08m)
3  Ben Holm, Conc       107-7 (32.79m)
4  Tim Sevcik, Conc    87-7 ½ (26.71m)

Javelin
1  Josh Wahl, James         191-0
2  Micah Thorlakson, James  182-6 ½ 
3  John Schalde, NSU        168-4 ½ 
4  Adam Strainer, Conc      167-0
5  Tyrone Rosales, James    163-7 ½ 
6  Tim Sevcik, Conc         151-3
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |