2010 Men's Cobber Outdoor Season Bests

Concordia College-Moorhead, Minnesota

As of May 3, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on Women



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

100 METER Xavier Carroll Sr 4/17/10 Carleton 11.08[+3.4w] Tom Mammen So 4/17/10 Carleton 11.14[+3.4w] Seth Lage Fr 4/24/10 Jamestown 11.35[+4.4w] Jason Sather Sr 4/3/10 Puget Sound 11.46[+2.6w] Jeff Bakke Sr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 11.70[+4.8w] Marly Simmons Sr 4/17/10 Carleton 11.94[+1.9w] Anton Goss Sr 4/24/10 Jamestown 11.95[+4.7w] Perry Patterson Sr 4/3/10 Puget Sound 11.98[+2.6w] David Beery So 4/10/10 Ndsu 12.01[+2.2w] Brad Johnson Fr 4/9/10 Ndsu Decath 12.31[+0.8w] 10 Caleb Giesen So 4/9/10 Ndsu Decath 12.32[+0.8w] Andrew Raske Sr 4/24/10 Jamestown 12.55[+4.7w] Luke Lagergren Fr 4/20/10 Concordia 12.83[+1.3w] 13 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

110 METER HURDLES Marly Simmons Sr 4/17/10 Carleton 15.75[+0.5w] David Beery So 4/25/10 St. John's 16.05[+0.6w] John Bye Fr 4/3/10 Puget Sound 16.36[+3.3w] Caleb Giesen So 4/10/10 Ndsu Decath 17.17[+2.6w] Jay Gjestvang Fr 4/17/10 Carleton 17.70[+1.8w] Brad Johnson Fr 4/10/10 Ndsu Decath 20.84[+2.6w] Luke Lagergren Fr 4/10/10 Ndsu 21.27[+1.8w] Andrew Raske Sr 4/10/10 Ndsu Decath 21.34[+2.6w] 8 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

200 METER Tom Mammen So 4/17/10 Carleton 22.70[+2.3w] David Beery So 4/10/10 Ndsu 22.74[+0.4w] Xavier Carroll Sr 4/20/10 Concordia 22.81 John Bye Fr 4/20/10 Concordia 23.38 Jason Sather Sr 4/3/10 Puget Sound 23.42[+1.2w] Tyler Spiczka So 4/10/10 Ndsu 23.55[+0.4w] Luke Hvidston Jr 4/17/10 Carleton 23.81[+1.5w] Logan Carlson Fr 4/24/10 Jamestown 23.95[+3.9w] Troy Henne Sr 4/24/10 Jamestown 24.30[+3.9w] Perry Patterson Sr 4/10/10 Ndsu 24.34[-0.3w] 10 David Haugen Jr 4/20/10 Concordia 24.38 Eric Juven Sr 4/10/10 Ndsu 25.15[-0.3w] Isaac Black Fr 4/10/10 Ndsu 25.74[-0.3w] Andrew Raske Sr 4/17/10 Carleton 26.61[+2.5w] 14 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

400 METER David Beery So 4/20/10 Concordia 50.20 Jason Sather Sr 4/20/10 Concordia 51.81 David Haugen Jr 4/10/10 Ndsu 51.82 John Bye Fr 4/20/10 Concordia 52.02 Troy Henne Sr 3/27/10 St. John's 53.03 Caleb Giesen So 4/9/10 Ndsu Decath 53.43 Marly Simmons Sr 4/25/10 St. John's 54.55 Jeff Bakke Sr 3/27/10 St. John's 54.97 Scott Anderson Fr 4/24/10 Jamestown 55.07 Erik Slette Fr 4/20/10 Concordia 55.17 10 Eric Juven Sr 4/10/10 Ndsu 55.65 Brad Johnson Fr 4/9/10 Ndsu Decath 56.03 Isaac Black Fr 4/10/10 Ndsu 56.34 Perry Patterson Sr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 56.77 Luke Lagergren Fr 3/27/10 St. John's 57.03 Andrew Raske Sr 4/3/10 Puget Sound 60.91 16 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

400 METER HURDLES John Bye Fr 3/27/10 St. John's 56.79 Marly Simmons Sr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 59.05 Jay Gjestvang Fr 4/17/10 Carleton 59.70 David Beery So 4/25/10 St. John's 61.98 Brad Johnson Fr 4/17/10 Carleton 64.65 5 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

800 METER Scott Anderson Fr 4/20/10 Concordia 1:59.52 Tom Sederquist So 4/10/10 Ndsu 2:01.48 Paul Lillehaugen Jr 4/20/10 Concordia 2:02.29 David Haugen Jr 3/27/10 St. John's 2:03.86 Troy Henne Sr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 2:04.06 Caleb Giesen So 3/27/10 St. John's 2:05.02 Ethan Vogel So 3/27/10 St. John's 2:05.10 Ben Ehlers So 4/20/10 Concordia 2:05.36 Adam Mousel Fr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 2:05.41 Jake Stunek So 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 2:06.86 10 Brad McConn Fr 4/10/10 Ndsu 2:08.69 Isaac Black Fr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 2:09.33 Adam Fitzgerald So 4/17/10 Carleton 2:10.92 Ben Jacobson Fr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 2:11.29 Eric Juven Sr 4/24/10 Jamestown 2:11.38 Mike Reponen Sr 4/10/10 Ndsu 2:11.38 Luke Lagergren Fr 4/10/10 Ndsu 2:12.28 Erik Slette Fr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 2:12.71 Spencer McCombs Fr 4/10/10 Ndsu 2:14.42 Eric Steuck So 4/24/10 Jamestown 2:17.93 20 Tanner Sakrismo So 4/10/10 Ndsu 2:18.38 David Ohmann So 4/10/10 Ndsu 2:20.33 22 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

1500 METER Tom Sederquist So 4/10/10 Ndsu 4:02.19 Brad McConn Fr 4/10/10 Ndsu 4:14.83 Scott Anderson Fr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 4:15.82 Ben Ehlers So 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 4:18.59 Tanner Sakrismo So 4/20/10 Concordia 4:18.83 Brandon Huether Sr 4/25/10 St. John's 4:20.44 Eric Juven Sr 3/27/10 St. John's 4:25.03 Mike Reponen Sr 4/10/10 Ndsu 4:27.73 Luke Lagergren Fr 4/20/10 Concordia 4:28.16 David Ohmann So 4/20/10 Concordia 4:28.70 10 Paul Lillehaugen Jr 4/24/10 Jamestown 4:29.98 Ben Jacobson Fr 3/27/10 St. John's 4:30.19 Adam Mousel Fr 4/3/10 Puget Sound 4:32.62 Adam Fitzgerald So 4/10/10 Ndsu 4:34.67 Ethan Vogel So 4/10/10 Ndsu 4:35.36 Erik Slette Fr 4/17/10 Carleton 4:40.63 Jake Stunek So 4/3/10 Puget Sound 4:44.19 Spencer McCombs Fr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 4:47.62 Caleb Giesen So 4/10/10 Ndsu Decath 4:49.77 Ben Fraase So 4/10/10 Ndsu 4:51.62 20 Brad Johnson Fr 4/10/10 Ndsu Decath 4:53.06 21 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

MILE 0 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

3000 METER 0 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

3000 STEEPLECHASE Brad McConn Fr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 10:04.22 Mike Reponen Sr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 10:19.10 Adam Mousel Fr 4/24/10 Jamestown 10:40.1 Adam Fitzgerald So 4/25/10 St. John's 10:47.71 Brandon Huether Sr 4/20/10 Concordia 10:57.48 Ben Fraase So 4/20/10 Concordia 11:37.33 Ethan Vogel So 4/20/10 Concordia 12:10.78 Jay Gjestvang Fr 4/20/10 Concordia 13:10.21 8 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

5000 METER Tom Sederquist So 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 14:57.94 Brad McConn Fr 4/17/10 Carleton 15:51.49 Paul Lillehaugen Jr 4/17/10 Carleton 16:15.01 Adam Mousel Fr 4/20/10 Concordia 16:23.72 Mike Reponen Sr 4/20/10 Concordia 16:41.88 Brandon Huether Sr 3/27/10 St. John's 16:44.05 Tanner Sakrismo So 4/24/10 Jamestown 16:55.65 Eric Juven Sr 4/17/10 Carleton 16:58.31 Ben Ehlers So 3/27/10 St. John's 17:02.97 Matt Mehr Sr 3/27/10 St. John's 17:11.26 10 Spencer McCombs Fr 4/17/10 Carleton 17:19.38 Jake Stunek So 4/17/10 Carleton 17:23.02 Scott Anderson Fr 4/17/10 Carleton 17:23.03 David Ohmann So 4/24/10 Jamestown 17:23.45 Ben Jacobson Fr 4/17/10 Carleton 17:38.15 Ben Fraase So 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 17:46.21 16 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

10000 METER Tom Sederquist So 4/21/10 Hamline 31:17.16 Brad McConn Fr 4/21/10 Hamline 32:06.78 Tanner Sakrismo So 4/17/10 Carleton 34:50.95 Mike Reponen Sr 4/24/10 Jamestown 35:26.44 David Ohmann So 3/27/10 St. John's 35:29.12 Ben Fraase So 3/27/10 St. John's 37:32.87 Luke Olmstead Jr 4/20/10 Concordia 37:37.21 7 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

4X100 METER RELAY 4/25/10 St. Johnís A (Tom Mammen, David Beery, Tyler Spiczka, Jason Sather) 43.57 4/10/10 Ndsu A (Tom Mammen, Perry Patterson, John Bye, Jason Sather) 44.08 4/24/10 Jamestown A (Tyler Spiczka, Seth Lage, Anton Goss, Troy Henne) 45.58 4/10/10 Ndsu B (Tyler Spiczka, David Beery, Anton Goss, James Flaa) 45.88 4/20/10 Concordia B (David Beery, John Bye, Luke Hvidston, Tom Mammen) 46.28 3 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

4X200 METER RELAY 4/23/10 Drake Relays A (Tom Mammen, David Beery, John Bye, Jason Sather) 89.84 1 entrant
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

4X400 METER RELAY 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead A (Tyler Spiczka, David Haugen, John Bye, David Beery) 3:26.79 4/3/10 Puget Sound A (Tom Mammen, David Haugen, John Bye, Jason Sather) 3:27.82 4/20/10 Concordia B (John Bye, David Haugen, Tom Mammen, Tyler Spiczka) 3:28.49 4/25/10 St. Johnís A (Tyler Spiczka, Marly Simmons, Jeff Bakke, David Beery) 3:28.74 3/27/10 St. John's C (Tom Mammen, Eric Juven, David Haugen, John Bye) 3:29.47 3/27/10 St. John's B (Scott Anderson, Tyler Spiczka, Troy Henne, Jason Sather) 3:31.02 4/17/10 Carleton D (John Bye, Jay Gjestvang, Marly Simmons, Tyler Spiczka) 3:33.52 4/10/10 Ndsu A (Tyler Spiczka, David Haugen, Luke Hvidston, Jay Gjestvang) 3:34.13 4/24/10 Jamestown B (Tyler Spiczka, David Haugen, Troy Henne, Jay Gjestvang) 3:35.35 4/20/10 Concordia C (David Beery, Isaac Black, Ben Ehlers, Troy Henne) 3:36.92 4/10/10 Ndsu E (Scott Anderson, Brandon Huether, Brad McConn, David Beery) 3:42.43 4/3/10 Puget Sound D (Eric Juven, Jeff Bakke, Isaac Black, Ben Ehlers) 3:43.37 3/27/10 St. John's E (Jay Gjestvang, Erik Slette, Perry Patterson, Isaac Black) 3:44.95 3/27/10 St. John's F (Marly Simmons, Luke Lagergren, Andrew Raske, Caleb Giesen) 3:45.25 4/3/10 Puget Sound G (Caleb Giesen, Tom Sederquist, Perry Patterson, Andrew Raske) 3:46.06 4/3/10 Puget Sound C (Jay Gjestvang, Adam Mousel, Erik Slette, Adam Fitzgerald) 3:47.17 4/10/10 Ndsu F (Tom Sederquist, Paul Lillehaugen, Ben Ehlers, Mike Reponen) 3:51.09 4/20/10 Concordia G (Scott Anderson, Luke Lagergren, David Ohmann, Jake Stunek) 3:51.16 4/24/10 Jamestown H (Isaac Black, Ben Ehlers, Erik Slette, Brandon Huether) 3:51.53 4/25/10 St. Johnís B (Adam Fitzgerald, Jake Stunek, Andrew Raske, Brandon Huether) 3:53.04 4/10/10 Ndsu I (David Ohmann, Adam Fitzgerald, Luke Lagergren, Jake Stunek) 3:53.72 4/24/10 Jamestown J (Scott Anderson, Brad Johnson, Paul Lillehaugen, James Flaa) 3:58.04 4 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

4X800 METER RELAY 4/17/10 Carleton A (Troy Henne, Brandon Huether, Adam Mousel, Ethan Vogel) 8:49.67 1 entrant
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

4X1600 METER RELAY 0 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

SPRINT MEDLEY-METERS 4/24/10 Drake Relays A (Tom Mammen, Jason Sather, David Beery, Tom Sederquist) 3:31.41 1 entrant
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

DISTANCE MEDLEY-METERS 0 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY 4/24/10 Drake Relays A (Marly Simmons, John Bye, David Beery, Jeff Bakke) 1:05.01 4/17/10 Carleton A (John Bye, Jay Gjestvang, Brad Johnson, Marly Simmons) 1:07.85 2 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

LONG JUMP Felix Okoth So 4/24/10 Jamestown 6.67m (21-10 3/4)[+5.4w] Tyler Spiczka So 4/24/10 Jamestown 6.51m (21-4 1/4)[+4.2w] Marly Simmons Sr 4/2/10 Northern St 6.50m (21-4)[+4.1w] David Beery So 4/10/10 Ndsu 6.35m (20-10)[+0.5w] Seth Lage Fr 4/24/10 Jamestown 6.34m (20-9 3/4)[+4.0w] Jeff Bakke Sr 4/25/10 St. John's 6.21m (20-4 1/2)[-1.0w] Chris Lage Jr 4/10/10 Ndsu 6.16m (20-2 1/2)[+0.8w] Luke Hvidston Jr 3/27/10 St. John's 6.00m (19-8 1/4)[+0.2w] Caleb Giesen So 4/9/10 Ndsu Decath 5.97m (19-7)[+1.8w] Dan Thorson So 4/20/10 Concordia 5.92m (19-5 1/4) 10 Brad Johnson Fr 4/17/10 Carleton 5.66m (18-7)[-1.8w] Luke Lagergren Fr 3/27/10 St. John's 5.38m (17-8)[+1.9w] Andrew Raske Sr 4/24/10 Jamestown 5.35m (17-6 3/4)[+4.6w] 13 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

TRIPLE JUMP Felix Okoth So 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 14.21m (46-7 1/2)[+0.3w] Chris Lage Jr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 12.02m (39-5 1/4) Jason Sather Sr 4/10/10 Ndsu ND 3 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

HIGH JUMP Marly Simmons Sr 4/20/10 Concordia 1.78m (5-10) Dan Thorson So 4/20/10 Concordia 1.78m (5-10) Caleb Giesen So 4/25/10 St. John's 1.75m (5-8 3/4) Jeff Bakke Sr 4/9/10 Ndsu Decath 1.59m (5-2 1/2) Seth Lage Fr 4/20/10 Concordia 1.58m (5-2 1/4) Brad Johnson Fr 4/9/10 Ndsu Decath 1.56m (5-1 1/4) Andrew Raske Sr 4/25/10 St. John's 1.55m (5-1) Luke Lagergren Fr 4/20/10 Concordia 8 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

POLE VAULT Brian Watkins Jr 4/20/10 Concordia 4.18m (13-8 1/2) Charlie Alvarez Fr 4/24/10 Jamestown 4.11m (13-5 3/4) Dan Thorson So 4/10/10 Ndsu 4.00m (13-1 1/2) Logan Carlson Fr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 3.96m (12-11 3/4) Andrew Overson Jr 3/27/10 St. John's 3.96m (12-11 3/4) Brad Johnson Fr 4/24/10 Jamestown 3.66m (12-0) Caleb Giesen So 4/10/10 Ndsu Decath 3.55m (11-7 3/4) Andrew Raske Sr 4/20/10 Concordia 3.43m (11-3) Marly Simmons Sr 4/20/10 Concordia 3.43m (11-3) Jeff Bakke Sr 4/20/10 Concordia 3.13m (10-3 1/4) 10 10 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

SHOT PUT Giles Henry Jr 4/17/10 Carleton 13.49m (44-3 1/4) Marly Simmons Sr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 11.89m (39-0 1/4) Jeff Bakke Sr 4/3/10 Puget Sound 10.41m (34-2) Caleb Giesen So 4/9/10 Ndsu Decath 10.18m (33-4 3/4) Andrew Raske Sr 4/9/10 Ndsu Decath 10.07m (33-0 1/2) Logan Neal Jr 3/27/10 St. John's 9.58m (31-5 1/4) Brad Johnson Fr 4/9/10 Ndsu Decath 8.75m (28-8 1/2) Luke Lagergren Fr 4/20/10 Concordia 8.20m (26-11) 8 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

DISCUS Giles Henry Jr 4/25/10 St. John's 45.57m (149-6) Marly Simmons Sr 4/2/10 Northern St 36.24m (118-11) Andrew Raske Sr 4/17/10 Carleton 33.51m (109-11) Jeff Bakke Sr 4/17/10 Carleton 31.27m (102-7) Logan Neal Jr 4/25/10 St. John's 31.00m (101-8) Tommy Peschel Fr 3/27/10 St. John's 30.60m (100-5) Caleb Giesen So 4/20/10 Concordia 28.20m (92-6) Brad Johnson Fr 4/17/10 Carleton 27.25m (89-5) 8 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

HAMMER Tommy Peschel Fr 3/27/10 St. John's 29.54m (96-11) 1 entrant
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

JAVELIN Marly Simmons Sr 4/17/10 Carleton 48.97m (160-8) Jeff Bakke Sr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 47.93m (157-3) Andrew Raske Sr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 46.96m (154-1) Caleb Giesen So 3/27/10 St. John's 46.50m (152-7) Jason Sather Sr 4/10/10 Ndsu 43.52m (142-9) Felix Okoth So 4/20/10 Concordia 43.29m (142-0) James Flaa Sr 4/20/10 Concordia 38.31m (125-8) Brad Johnson Fr 4/10/10 Ndsu Decath 36.08m (118-4) Luke Hvidston Jr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 36.07m (118-4) Luke Lagergren Fr 3/27/10 St. John's 34.43m (112-11) 10 10 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

DECATHLON Caleb Giesen So 4/9-10/10 Ndsu Dec 5416 Brad Johnson Fr 4/9-10/10 Ndsu Dec 4581 Andrew Raske Sr 4/9-10/10 Ndsu Dec 3646 Jeff Bakke Sr 4/9-10/10 Ndsu Dec 2686 4 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | DMR SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

400M RELAY SPLIT David Beery So 4/24/10 Drake Relays 50.16 John Bye Fr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 50.74 Tom Mammen So 4/20/10 Concordia 51.17 Jason Sather Sr 4/20/10 Concordia 51.24 David Haugen Jr 5/1/10 Msu-Moorhead 51.66 Tyler Spiczka So 4/25/10 St. John's 51.80 Troy Henne Sr 3/27/10 St. John's 52.84 Marly Simmons Sr 4/25/10 St. John's 52.98 Caleb Giesen So 3/27/10 St. John's 53.02 Jeff Bakke Sr 4/25/10 St. John's 53.42 10 Scott Anderson Fr 3/27/10 St. John's 53.67 Luke Hvidston Jr 4/10/10 Ndsu 53.91 Jay Gjestvang Fr 4/10/10 Ndsu 54.39 Eric Juven Sr 3/27/10 St. John's 54.98 Ben Ehlers So 4/3/10 Puget Sound 55.32 Tom Sederquist So 4/3/10 Puget Sound 55.37 Jake Stunek So 4/20/10 Concordia 55.44 Erik Slette Fr 4/3/10 Puget Sound 55.49 Perry Patterson Sr 3/27/10 St. John's 55.66 Isaac Black Fr 4/20/10 Concordia 55.67 20 Adam Fitzgerald So 4/3/10 Puget Sound 56.31 Paul Lillehaugen Jr 4/24/10 Jamestown 57.00 Brandon Huether Sr 4/24/10 Jamestown 57.00 Luke Lagergren Fr 3/27/10 St. John's 57.16 Adam Mousel Fr 4/3/10 Puget Sound 57.26 Mike Reponen Sr 4/10/10 Ndsu 58.27 Brad McConn Fr 4/10/10 Ndsu 58.28 Andrew Raske Sr 4/25/10 St. John's 58.63 David Ohmann So 4/10/10 Ndsu 60.49 James Flaa Sr 4/24/10 Jamestown 61.00 30 30 entrants
Click here for data on Women

Return to home page.