2010 Men's Cobber Indoor Season Bests

Concordia College-Moorhead, Minnesota

As of March 8, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on Women



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

55 METER Xavier Carroll 4 1/23/10 Concordia 6.58 Tom Mammen 2 3/5/10 Miac-Carleton 6.67 Jason Sather 4 2/26/10 St. Olaf 6.88 Luke Hvidston 3 2/6/10 Concordia 6.91 Seth Lage 1 2/6/10 Concordia 6.91 Jeff Bakke 4 2/6/10 Concordia 6.99 Tyler Spiczka 2 2/20/10 St. John's 7.01 Perry Patterson 4 2/6/10 Concordia 7.02 David Haugen 3 1/23/10 Concordia 7.22 Ethan Vogel 2 1/23/10 Concordia 7.37 10 Charlie Alvarez 1 2/20/10 St. John's 7.38 Jay Gjestvang 1 1/23/10 Concordia 7.40 James Flaa 4 2/20/10 St. John's 7.49 13 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

55 METER HURDLES Marly Simmons 4 2/20/10 St. John's 8.29 John Bye 1 1/23/10 Concordia 8.44 Perry Patterson 4 1/23/10 Concordia 8.46 Caleb Giesen 2 3/4/10 Miac Pent-Carl 8.57 Jeff Bakke 4 1/29/10 Concordia 8.57 Jay Gjestvang 1 1/23/10 Concordia 9.21 Brad Johnson 1 3/4/10 Miac Pent-Carl 9.40 Luke Lagergren 1 2/20/10 St. John's 10.91 Mike Reponen 4 1/23/10 Concordia 11.50 9 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

60 METER Tom Mammen 2 2/13/10 Ndsu 7.21 Jason Sather 4 2/13/10 Ndsu 7.41 Seth Lage 1 2/13/10 Ndsu 7.46 Perry Patterson 4 2/13/10 Ndsu 7.54 Jeff Bakke 4 2/12/10 Ndsu Hept 7.62 Tyler Spiczka 2 2/13/10 Ndsu 7.69 Brad Johnson 1 2/12/10 Ndsu Hept 7.81 Andrew Raske 4 2/12/10 Ndsu Hept 8.15 8 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

60 METER HURDLES John Bye 1 2/13/10 Ndsu 9.41 Jay Gjestvang 1 2/13/10 Ndsu 9.78 Brad Johnson 1 2/13/10 Ndsu Hept 11.08 3 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

200 METER Tom Mammen 2 3/6/10 Miac-Carleton 23.09 Jason Sather 4 2/26/10 St. Olaf 23.53 Luke Hvidston 3 2/20/10 St. John's 23.98 Tyler Spiczka 2 2/20/10 St. John's 24.30 Jay Gjestvang 1 1/30/10 Concordia 24.79 Perry Patterson 4 1/23/10 Concordia 24.96 Seth Lage 1 1/23/10 Concordia 25.72 Charlie Alvarez 1 2/13/10 Ndsu 26.07 Anton Goss 4 2/6/10 Concordia 27.51 9 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

200 METER HURDLES John Bye 1 1/23/10 Concordia 26.69 Jay Gjestvang 1 1/23/10 Concordia 28.30 Paul Lillehaugen 3 1/23/10 Concordia 30.15 Brandon Huether 4 1/23/10 Concordia 30.27 4 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

300 METER 0 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

400 METER John Bye 1 3/5/10 Miac-Carleton 52.10 Troy Henne 4 2/26/10 St. Olaf 53.39 David Haugen 3 2/13/10 Ndsu 53.92 Eric Juven 4 1/23/10 Concordia 54.70 Jason Sather 4 1/23/10 Concordia 55.01 Scott Anderson 1 1/23/10 Concordia 55.32 Jay Gjestvang 1 2/20/10 St. John's 55.49 Adam Mousel 1 2/13/10 Ndsu 55.63 Jeff Bakke 4 1/23/10 Concordia 56.75 Isaac Black 1 1/23/10 Concordia 57.08 10 Luke Lagergren 1 2/13/10 Ndsu 57.10 Jake Rhode 1 2/6/10 Concordia 57.25 Erik Slette 1 2/6/10 Concordia 57.33 Brad Johnson 1 2/6/10 Concordia 57.71 14 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

500 METER 0 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

600 YARD Troy Henne 4 3/6/10 Miac-Carleton 1:16.76 David Haugen 3 2/26/10 St. Olaf 1:16.80 Adam Mousel 1 2/26/10 St. Olaf 1:21.22 Erik Slette 1 2/26/10 St. Olaf 1:23.92 4 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

600 METER Troy Henne 4 2/20/10 St. John's 1:26.10 David Haugen 3 2/20/10 St. John's 1:27.01 John Bye 1 2/20/10 St. John's 1:29.45 Ben Jacobson 1 2/6/10 Concordia 1:29.48 Adam Fitzgerald 2 2/6/10 Concordia 1:31.85 Ethan Vogel 2 2/6/10 Concordia 1:32.73 Jake Rhode 1 1/30/10 Concordia 1:40.31 7 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

800 METER Scott Anderson 1 3/5/10 Miac-Carleton 2:01.42 Eric Juven 4 3/5/10 Miac-Carleton 2:01.63 Tom Sederquist 2 1/23/10 Concordia 2:01.73 David Haugen 3 2/6/10 Concordia 2:01.96 Ben Jacobson 1 3/5/10 Miac-Carleton 2:02.62 Troy Henne 4 2/13/10 Ndsu 2:04.42 Ben Ehlers 2 2/6/10 Concordia 2:07.39 Adam Mousel 1 2/6/10 Concordia 2:08.12 Ethan Vogel 2 2/13/10 Ndsu 2:08.42 Paul Lillehaugen 3 1/23/10 Concordia 2:08.72 10 Caleb Giesen 2 2/13/10 Ndsu 2:09.00 Brad Johnson 1 2/20/10 St. John's 2:11.18 Luke Lagergren 1 2/6/10 Concordia 2:11.40 Isaac Black 1 2/20/10 St. John's 2:12.05 Tommy Dwyer 1 1/23/10 Concordia 2:14.12 Erik Slette 1 2/13/10 Ndsu 2:14.46 Zach Davis 1 1/23/10 Concordia 2:15.82 Jake Stunek 2 1/30/10 Concordia 2:16.05 Tyler Nelson 3 1/30/10 Concordia 2:21.20 Jacob Rhode 1 2/13/10 Ndsu 2:24.60 20 20 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

1000 METER Tom Sederquist 2 2/26/10 St. Olaf 2:33.40 Scott Anderson 1 3/6/10 Miac-Carleton 2:41.03 Paul Lillehaugen 3 2/6/10 Concordia 2:43.53 Brandon Huether 4 2/20/10 St. John's 2:45.04 Ben Ehlers 2 2/20/10 St. John's 2:46.93 Caleb Giesen 2 3/4/10 Miac Pent-Carl 2:48.82 Eric Juven 4 1/30/10 Concordia 2:50.02 Mike Reponen 4 2/26/10 St. Olaf 2:50.31 Brad Johnson 1 3/4/10 Miac Pent-Carl 2:51.31 Brad McConn 1 2/20/10 St. John's 2:51.40 10 Jake Stunek 2 2/6/10 Concordia 2:54.19 Adam Fitzgerald 2 1/30/10 Concordia 2:55.07 Adam Mousel 1 2/26/10 St. Olaf 2:56.29 Jeff Bakke 4 3/4/10 Miac Pent-Carl 2:57.25 John Bye 1 1/29/10 Concordia 2:57.58 Luke Lagergren 1 1/29/10 Concordia 2:58.14 Marly Simmons 4 2/20/10 St. John's 3:08.76 17 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

1500 METER 0 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

MILE Tom Sederquist 2 2/6/10 Concordia 4:25.56 Brandon Huether 4 3/5/10 Miac-Carleton 4:37.76 Brad McConn 1 1/23/10 Concordia 4:38.24 Paul Lillehaugen 3 2/13/10 Ndsu 4:41.06 Scott Anderson 1 2/13/10 Ndsu 4:44.94 Tanner Sakrismo 2 2/13/10 Ndsu 4:46.90 Mike Reponen 4 2/26/10 St. Olaf 4:49.05 Ben Ehlers 2 2/13/10 Ndsu 4:49.74 Tommy Dwyer 1 1/30/10 Concordia 4:50.23 Matt Mehr 4 2/26/10 St. Olaf 4:51.57 10 Troy Henne 4 1/23/10 Concordia 4:53.57 David Ohmann 2 2/13/10 Ndsu 4:57.63 Zach Davis 1 1/23/10 Concordia 5:00.51 Ben Fraase 2 2/20/10 St. John's 5:08.30 Adam Fitzgerald 2 2/13/10 Ndsu 5:09.41 Spencer McCombs 1 1/23/10 Concordia 5:10.67 Jake Stunek 2 1/23/10 Concordia 5:20.22 Tyler Nelson 3 2/6/10 Concordia 5:33.63 18 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

3000 METER Tom Sederquist 2 2/13/10 Ndsu 8:39.72 Brad McConn 1 2/13/10 Ndsu 9:15.37 Tanner Sakrismo 2 2/6/10 Concordia 9:37.20 Brandon Huether 4 2/13/10 Ndsu 9:42.94 David Ohmann 2 2/6/10 Concordia 9:45.40 Mike Reponen 4 2/6/10 Concordia 9:50.26 Tommy Dwyer 1 2/6/10 Concordia 9:50.58 Paul Lillehaugen 3 2/13/10 Ndsu 9:57.64 Matt Mehr 4 2/26/10 St. Olaf 10:03.83 Luke Olmstead 3 2/6/10 Concordia 10:06.29 10 Ben Fraase 2 2/13/10 Ndsu 10:21.58 Jacob Rhode 1 1/23/10 Concordia 10:47.21 David Haugen 3 1/23/10 Concordia 10:57.26 Nate Korf 4 1/30/10 Concordia 11:31.96 Tyler Spiczka 2 1/23/10 Concordia 12:12.28 Jason Sather 4 1/23/10 Concordia 14:33.24 16 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

2 MILE 0 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

5000 METER Tom Sederquist 2 3/5/10 Miac-Carleton 15:11.39 Brad McConn 1 1/30/10 Concordia 16:12.06 Tanner Sakrismo 2 2/20/10 St. John's 16:29.34 Mike Reponen 4 2/20/10 St. John's 16:51.95 David Ohmann 2 2/20/10 St. John's 17:05.98 5 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

4X200 METER RELAY 3/6/10 Miac-Carleton  (John Bye, Luke Hvidston, Tom Mammen, Jason Sather) 92.04 1/30/10 Concordia  (Luke Hvidston, Tom Mammen, Jason Sather, Tyler Spiczka) 95.03 2 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

4X400 METER RELAY 3/6/10 Miac-Carleton  (John Bye, David Haugen, Troy Henne, Jason Sather) 3:30.71 2/20/10 St. John's A (Tyler Spiczka, David Haugen, John Bye, Jason Sather) 3:32.46 2/26/10 St. Olaf A (Tom Mammen, Jay Gjestvang, Marly Simmons, Tom Sederquist) 3:32.92 2/6/10 Concordia  (Jeff Bakke, John Bye, Troy Henne, Jason Sather) 3:34.26 2/13/10 Ndsu  (John Bye, Troy Henne, David Haugen, Jason Sather) 3:38.41 1/30/10 Concordia  (John Bye, David Haugen, Paul Lillehaugen, Jason Sather) 3:38.79 2/26/10 St. Olaf  (Jason Sather, Tom Sederquist, Marly Simmons, Marly Simmons) 3:43.92 2/13/10 Ndsu  (Tyler Spiczka, Tom Mammen, Jay Gjestvang, Marly Simmons) 3:44.58 2/13/10 Ndsu A (Eric Juven, Luke Lagergren, Scott Anderson, Adam Fitzgerald) 3:48.42 2/20/10 St. John's B (Jay Gjestvang, Brad McConn, Brad Huether, Ben Ehlers) 3:48.54 1/30/10 Concordia A (Adam Fitzgerald, Adam Mousel, Tanner Sakrismo, Erik Slette) 3:49.14 10 2/20/10 St. John's C (Isaac Black, Tanner Sakrismo, Luke Lagergren, Scott Anderson) 3:49.29 10 2/13/10 Ndsu B (Ethan Vogel, Adam Mousel, Tanner Sakrismo, Ben Jacobson) 3:50.28 10 2/6/10 Concordia A (Ben Ehlers, Adam Fitzgerald, Ben Jacobson, Jake Stunek) 3:50.54 2/6/10 Concordia B (Jay Gjestvang, Brad Johnson, Luke Lagergren, Andrew Raske) 3:52.01 2/13/10 Ndsu B (Brandon Huether, Nate Apple, Tom Sederquist, Paul Lillehaugen) 3:56.51 2/13/10 Ndsu C (Erik Slette, Jacob Rhode, Jake Stunek, Mike Reponen) 4:00.22 2/13/10 Ndsu C (Ben Ehlers, Isaac Black, David Ohmann, 48/32/39/78) DNF 11 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

4X800 METER RELAY 1/30/10 Concordia A (Zach Davis, David Haugen, Adam Mousel, Ethan Vogel) 8:46.16 1 entrant
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY 0 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY 0 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY 3/5/10 Miac-Carleton  (David Haugen, Paul Lillehaugen, Brad McConn, Tyler Spiczka) 10:51.21 2/6/10 Concordia A (Brandon Huether, Eric Juven, Brad McConn, Ethan Vogel) 11:15.35 1/30/10 Concordia B (Zach Davis, Adam Fitzgerald, Brandon Huether, Ethan Vogel) 11:30.69 2 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

LONG JUMP Luke Hvidston 3 3/5/10 Miac-Carleton 6.47m (21-2 3/4) Felix Okoth 2 2/20/10 St. John's 6.45m (21-2) Seth Lage 1 2/13/10 Ndsu 6.30m (20-8) Tyler Spiczka 2 1/30/10 Concordia 6.13m (20-1 1/2) Jeff Bakke 4 3/4/10 Miac Pent-Carl 6.10m (20-0 1/4) Dan Thorson 2 1/23/10 Concordia 6.04m (19-9 3/4) Xavier Carroll 4 1/23/10 Concordia 5.97m (19-7) Marly Simmons 4 2/26/10 St. Olaf 5.88m (19-3 1/2) Brad Johnson 1 3/4/10 Miac Pent-Carl 5.73m (18-9 3/4) Caleb Giesen 2 3/4/10 Miac Pent-Carl 5.71m (18-8 3/4) 10 John Bye 1 1/29/10 Concordia 5.68m (18-7 3/4) Luke Lagergren 1 2/20/10 St. John's 5.38m (17-8) Jason Sather 4 1/23/10 Concordia 5.27m (17-3 1/2) Adam Mousel 1 1/23/10 Concordia 5.15m (16-10 3/4) Anton Goss 4 1/23/10 Concordia 5.06m (16-7 1/4) Andrew Raske 4 2/20/10 St. John's 5.01m (16-5 1/4) Erik Slette 1 1/23/10 Concordia 4.96m (16-3 1/4) David Ohmann 2 1/23/10 Concordia 4.16m (13-7 3/4) 18 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

TRIPLE JUMP Felix Okoth 2 3/6/10 Miac-Carleton 13.74m (45-1) Dan Thorson 2 1/23/10 Concordia 12.27m (40-3 1/4) Caleb Giesen 2 1/23/10 Concordia 12.04m (39-6) Jason Sather 4 2/6/10 Concordia 11.91m (39-1) Luke Hvidston 3 1/23/10 Concordia 11.29m (37-0 1/2) Andrew Raske 4 2/20/10 St. John's 10.89m (35-8 3/4) Jeff Bakke 4 1/23/10 Concordia 9.37m (30-9) 7 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

HIGH JUMP Tom Mammen 2 1/30/10 Concordia 1.69m (5-6 1/2) Dan Thorson 2 1/30/10 Concordia 1.69m (5-6 1/2) Perry Patterson 4 1/23/10 Concordia 1.67m (5-5 3/4) Marly Simmons 4 2/20/10 St. John's 1.65m (5-5) Caleb Giesen 2 1/29/10 Concordia 1.65m (5-5) Jeff Bakke 4 2/26/10 St. Olaf 1.62m (5-3 3/4) Brad Johnson 1 2/26/10 St. Olaf 1.62m (5-3 3/4) Paul Lillehaugen 3 1/23/10 Concordia 1.62m (5-3 3/4) Seth Lage 1 1/23/10 Concordia 1.62m (5-3 3/4) Jason Sather 4 1/23/10 Concordia 1.62m (5-3 3/4) 10 Adam Mousel 1 1/23/10 Concordia 1.57m (5-1 3/4) Tyler Spiczka 2 1/23/10 Concordia 1.52m (4-11 3/4) Eric Steuck 2 1/23/10 Concordia 1.52m (4-11 3/4) John Bye 1 1/29/10 Concordia 1.50m (4-11) Luke Lagergren 1 1/23/10 Concordia 1.47m (4-9 3/4) Andrew Raske 4 2/12/10 Ndsu Hept NH James Flaa 4 1/23/10 Concordia Adam Fitzgerald 2 1/23/10 Concordia 18 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

POLE VAULT Andrew Overson 3 1/23/10 Concordia 4.12m (13-6 1/4) Dan Thorson 2 3/5/10 Miac-Carleton 4.10m (13-5 1/4) Brian Watkins 3 2/20/10 St. John's 3.84m (12-7 1/4) Charlie Alvarez 1 1/23/10 Concordia 3.81m (12-6) Brad Johnson 1 1/30/10 Concordia 3.74m (12-3 1/4) Logan Carlson 1 1/23/10 Concordia 3.36m (11-0 1/4) Jeff Bakke 4 1/23/10 Concordia 3.05m (10-0) Luke Lagergren 1 1/23/10 Concordia 2.13m (6-11 3/4) Andrew Raske 4 2/20/10 St. John's 9 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

SHOT PUT Andrew Raske 4 1/30/10 Concordia 11.73m (38-6) Jeff Bakke 4 1/23/10 Concordia 11.55m (37-10 3/4) Perry Patterson 4 1/23/10 Concordia 11.34m (37-2 1/2) Marly Simmons 4 2/13/10 Ndsu 11.32m (37-1 3/4) Caleb Giesen 2 2/13/10 Ndsu 10.20m (33-5 3/4) Tommy Peschel 1 1/30/10 Concordia 9.48m (31-1 1/4) Luke Lagergren 1 2/20/10 St. John's 9.01m (29-6 3/4) Brad Johnson 1 3/4/10 Miac Pent-Carl 8.87m (29-1 1/4) Andrew Overson 3 2/13/10 Ndsu 8.14m (26-8 1/2) Troy Henne 4 1/23/10 Concordia 8.05m (26-5) 10 David Haugen 3 1/23/10 Concordia 7.68m (25-2 1/2) John Bye 1 1/29/10 Concordia 7.49m (24-7) 12 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

WEIGHT Tommy Peschel 1 2/6/10 Concordia 11.76m (38-7) Marly Simmons 4 2/20/10 St. John's 9.96m (32-8 1/4) Jeff Bakke 4 1/23/10 Concordia 7.86m (25-9 1/2) Andrew Overson 3 2/6/10 Concordia 7.25m (23-9 1/2) James Flaa 4 1/23/10 Concordia 7.14m (23-5 1/4) Andrew Raske 4 1/23/10 Concordia 6.20m (20-4 1/4) 6 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

PENTATHLON Caleb Giesen 2 3/4/10 Miac-Carleton 2943 Jeff Bakke 4 3/4/10 Miac-Carleton 2941 Brad Johnson 1 3/4/10 Miac-Carleton 2659 John Bye 1 1/29/10 Concordia 2630 Luke Lagergren 1 1/29/10 Concordia 2055 Marly Simmons 4 3/4/10 Miac-Carleton DNF 6 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

HEPTATHLON Brad Johnson 1 2/12-13/10 Ndsu Hept 3366 1 entrant
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

400M RELAY SPLIT Jason Sather 4 3/5/10 Miac-Carleton 52.33 John Bye 1 3/5/10 Miac-Carleton 52.33 Troy Henne 4 2/6/10 Concordia 52.39 David Haugen 3 2/26/10 St. Olaf 52.74 Tyler Spiczka 2 2/20/10 St. John's 53.04 Tom Sederquist 2 2/26/10 St. Olaf 54.76 Scott Anderson 1 2/13/10 Ndsu 54.96 Tom Mammen 2 2/13/10 Ndsu 55.00 Jay Gjestvang 1 2/20/10 St. John's 55.17 Paul Lillehaugen 3 1/30/10 Concordia 55.34 10 Marly Simmons 4 2/13/10 Ndsu 55.37 Ben Jacobson 1 2/6/10 Concordia 55.47 Jeff Bakke 4 2/6/10 Concordia 55.56 Ben Ehlers 2 2/6/10 Concordia 55.82 Adam Mousel 1 1/30/10 Concordia 55.87 Isaac Black 1 2/20/10 St. John's 56.29 Erik Slette 1 2/13/10 Ndsu 56.36 Eric Juven 4 2/13/10 Ndsu 56.56 Adam Fitzgerald 2 1/30/10 Concordia 57.06 Brandon Huether 4 2/20/10 St. John's 57.10 20 Luke Lagergren 1 2/13/10 Ndsu 57.42 Tanner Sakrismo 2 2/13/10 Ndsu 57.84 Ethan Vogel 2 2/20/10 St. John's 57.89 Brad Johnson 1 2/6/10 Concordia 58.67 Brad McConn 1 2/20/10 St. John's 58.92 Andrew Raske 4 2/6/10 Concordia 59.22 Jake Stunek 2 2/6/10 Concordia 59.26 Mike Reponen 4 2/13/10 Ndsu 59.95 David Ohmann 2 2/13/10 Ndsu 61.61 Jacob Rhode 1 2/13/10 Ndsu 63.22 30 30 entrants
Click here for data on Women

Return to home page.