2009 Men's Cobber Outdoor Season Bests

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

As of May 24, 2009

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on Women



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

100 METER Xavier Carroll Jr 5/8/09 Miac-Carleton 10.97[+2.4w] Jeff Bakke Jr 4/30/09 Miac Dec-Carl 11.45[+0.6w] Luke Hvidston So 4/18/09 Um-Morris 11.49[+2.8w] David Beery Fr 4/26/09 St. John's 11.65 Paul Shol Sr 4/22/09 Drake Dec 11.67[+2.9w] Tom Mammen Fr 4/18/09 Um-Morris 11.70[+2.8w] Tom Flynn Sr 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead 11.72[-1.0w] Paul Westmark Sr 4/22/09 Drake Dec 11.72[+2.9w] Marly Simmons Jr 5/12/09 N Ctrl-Dec 11.75[+2.1w] Jason Sather Jr 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead 11.78[-1.8w] 10 Dan Thorson Fr 4/18/09 Um-Morris 11.94[+2.8w] Tanner Anderson So 4/22/09 Concordia 12.04[-0.6w] Calvin Miller So 4/22/09 Concordia 12.30[-0.6w] Felix Okoth Fr 4/10/09 Gustavus 12.44[-2.1w] Anton Goss Jr 2/28/09 Cms 12.57[-1.1w] 15 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

110 METER HURDLES Paul Westmark Sr 5/9/09 Miac-Carleton 14.95[+1.6w] Marly Simmons Jr 5/15/09 Augustana-Il 15.66[+1.0w] David Beery Fr 5/8/09 Miac-Carleton 16.04[+1.0w] Paul Shol Sr 5/13/09 N Ctrl-Dec 16.22[+3.8w] Jeff Bakke Jr 5/1/09 Miac Dec-Carl 16.63[+2.5w] Ben Saunders Jr 4/18/09 Um-Morris 17.39[+2.1w] 6 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

200 METER David Beery Fr 4/26/09 St. John's 23.01 Xavier Carroll Jr 4/22/09 Concordia 23.02[+1.3w] Tom Mammen Fr 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead 23.09[+1.3w] Jason Sather Jr 4/22/09 Concordia 23.19[+2.7w] Luke Hvidston So 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead 23.55[-1.1w] Jeff Bakke Jr 4/26/09 St. John's 23.60 Tanner Anderson So 4/22/09 Concordia 24.01[+1.3w] Felix Okoth Fr 4/26/09 St. John's 24.27 Calvin Miller So 4/10/09 Northern St 24.1 Corey Nelson Fr 4/22/09 Concordia 24.38[+1.3w] 10 10 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

400 METER Paul Westmark Sr 5/21/09 Ncaa-Marietta 50.35 Michael Dunn So 4/26/09 St. John's 51.38 Paul Shol Sr 4/30/09 Miac Dec-Carl 51.42 David Haugen So 4/10/09 Gustavus 52.88 Corey Nelson Fr 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead 53.26 Marly Simmons Jr 4/30/09 Miac Dec-Carl 53.30 Jeff Bakke Jr 4/30/09 Miac Dec-Carl 53.68 Tyler Spiczka Fr 4/10/09 Gustavus 53.79 Felix Okoth Fr 4/18/09 Um-Morris 58.23 9 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

400 METER HURDLES Paul Westmark Sr 5/8/09 Miac-Carleton 54.92 Paul Shol Sr 4/10/09 Gustavus 56.45 Marly Simmons Jr 5/8/09 Miac-Carleton 57.11 3 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

800 METER Michael Dunn So 5/14/09 Uw-LaCrosse 1:59.36 Eric Juven Jr 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead 2:02.27 Tyler Spiczka Fr 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead 2:03.32 David Haugen So 4/22/09 Concordia 2:03.58 Adam Fitzgerald Fr 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead 2:04.43 Tom Sederquist So 4/10/09 Gustavus 2:04.83 Paul Lillehaugen So 5/8/09 Miac-Carleton 2:05.63 Ben Ehlers Fr 5/8/09 Miac-Carleton 2:05.81 Mike Reponen Jr 4/25/09 Jamestown 2:07.92 Nate Korf Jr 4/22/09 Concordia 2:18.44 10 Ben Fraase Fr 4/22/09 Concordia 2:23.00 James Flaa Jr 4/18/09 Um-Morris 2:23.08 Ben Obernolte Fr 4/22/09 Concordia 2:23.24 13 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

1500 METER Tom Sederquist So 4/22/09 Concordia 4:08.72 Ben Ehlers Fr 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead 4:22.28 Paul Lillehaugen So 4/25/09 Jamestown 4:22.39 Eric Juven Jr 4/25/09 Jamestown 4:24.23 Michael Dunn So 5/15/09 Augustana-Il 4:25.30 Tanner Sakrismo Fr 4/25/09 Jamestown 4:26.46 Adam Fitzgerald Fr 4/22/09 Concordia 4:26.58 Paul Shol Sr 5/1/09 Miac Dec-Carl 4:27.39 Paul Westmark Sr 5/1/09 Miac Dec-Carl 4:30.34 Nate Korf Jr 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead 4:40.70 10 David Ohmann Fr 4/16/09 Kansas Relays 4:41.62 Ben Fraase Fr 4/22/09 Concordia 4:53.59 Marly Simmons Jr 5/1/09 Miac Dec-Carl 4:55.04 Jeff Bakke Jr 5/1/09 Miac Dec-Carl 5:09.07 Caleb Giesen Fr 4/10/09 Gustavus 5:12.83 15 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

MILE 0 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

3000 METER Mike Reponen Jr 2/28/09 Cms 9:39.89 Jake Stunek Fr 2/28/09 Cms 10:18.74 Ben Fraase Fr 2/28/09 Cms 10:41.34 3 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

3000 STEEPLECHASE Mike Reponen Jr 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead 10:23.76 David Ohmann Fr 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead 11:51.51 2 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

5000 METER Tom Sederquist So 5/14/09 North Ctrl-Il 15:09.14 Mike Reponen Jr 5/14/09 North Ctrl-Il 16:44.35 Tanner Sakrismo Fr 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead 16:45.12 Adam Fitzgerald Fr 4/4/09 Hamline 16:47.99 Ben Fraase Fr 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead 17:47.17 David Ohmann Fr 4/25/09 Jamestown 18:04.49 Nate Korf Jr 4/18/09 Um-Morris 18:24.97 7 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

10000 METER Tom Sederquist So 5/8/09 Miac-Carleton 32:33.76 Mike Reponen Jr 4/22/09 Concordia 34:53.72 David Ohmann Fr 4/22/09 Concordia 37:34.32 Ben Fraase Fr 4/25/09 Jamestown 38:40.01 Nate Korf Jr 4/22/09 Concordia 38:41.91 5 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

4X100 METER RELAY 5/9/09 Miac-Carleton A (Jason Sather, David Beery, Luke Hvidston, Xavier Carroll) 43.26 5/8/09 Miac-Carleton A (Jason Sather, David Beery, Jeff Bakke, Xavier Carroll) 43.43 4/17/09 Kansas Relays B (Xavier Carroll, Jason Sather, Tom Flynn, David Beery) 43.70 4/22/09 Concordia A (David Beery, Luke Hvidston, Tom Mammen, Jason Sather) 43.73 2/28/09 Cms B (Jason Sather, Joe Bruenjes, David Beery, Xavier Carroll) 43.94 4/24/09 Drake Relays A (Jason Sather, Tom Mammen, Jeff Bakke, Luke Hvidston) 44.14 4/18/09 Um-Morris B (Tanner Anderson, Tom Mammen, Luke Hvidston, Jeff Bakke) 44.71 4 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

4X200 METER RELAY 0 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

4X400 METER RELAY 2/28/09 Cms A (Paul Westmark, Michael Dunn, Paul Shol, David Beery) 3:20.96 5/9/09 Miac-Carleton B (Paul Westmark, Michael Dunn, Paul Shol, David Beery) 3:22.60 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead A (Paul Westmark, Michael Dunn, Paul Shol, David Beery) 3:23.34 4/17/09 Kansas Relays C (Michael Dunn, Paul Shol, Paul Westmark, David Beery) 3:24.59 4/26/09 St. John's D (Paul Westmark, Michael Dunn, Paul Shol, David Beery) 3:26.11 4/24/09 Drake Relays A (Paul Westmark, Michael Dunn, Paul Shol, Jason Sather) 3:27.05 5/15/09 Augustana-Il A (Jason Sather, Michael Dunn, Marly Simmons, Paul Westmark) 3:28.12 4/10/09 Gustavus A (David Haugen, Tyler Spiczka, Paul Shol, Paul Westmark) 3:28.54 4/22/09 Concordia B (David Beery, Michael Dunn, David Haugen, Jason Sather) 3:29.14 4/10/09 Gustavus C (Eric Juven, Marly Simmons, Jason Sather, Michael Dunn) 3:34.07 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead B (Tyler Spiczka, Eric Juven, Adam Fitzgerald, Paul Lillehaugen) 3:35.56 2/28/09 Cms A (Tyler Spiczka, Eric Juven, Adam Fitzgerald, Jason Sather) 3:36.52 4/4/09 Hamline D (Paul Shol, Marly Simmons, Jeff Bakke, Andrew Raske) 3:38.71 2/28/09 Cms B (Anton Goss, Andrew Overson, Caleb Giesen, Corey Nelson) 3:39.94 4/10/09 Gustavus C (Andrew Overson, Corey Nelson, Felix Okoth, Tom Mammen) 3:39.99 4/22/09 Concordia E (Paul Lillehaugen, Tom Mammen, Tanner Sakrismo, Marly Simmons) 3:41.26 4/26/09 St. John's A (Jason Sather, Andrew Overson, Ben Ehlers, Ben Obernolte) 3:45.32 4/18/09 Um-Morris F (Jeff Bakke, Corey Nelson, James Flaa, Marly Simmons) 3:46.39 4/25/09 Jamestown A (Tyler Spiczka, Paul Lillehaugen, Adam Fitzgerald, Mike Reponen) 3:49.44 8 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

4X800 METER RELAY 5/8/09 Miac-Carleton A (Michael Dunn, Eric Juven, Adam Fitzgerald, Tyler Spiczka) 8:09.82 4/10/09 Gustavus B (Tom Sederquist, Paul Lillehaugen, Mike Reponen, Ben Ehlers) 8:43.91 1 entrant
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

TWO MILE RELAY 4/18/09 Kansas Relays A (Tyler Spiczka, Eric Juven, David Haugen, Adam Fitzgerald) 8:20.65 1 entrant
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

4X1600 METER RELAY 0 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

4XMILE RELAY 4/17/09 Kansas Relays A (Adam Fitzgerald, Tanner Sakrismo, Mike Reponen, Paul Lillehaugen) 19:28.03 1 entrant
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

SPRINT MEDLEY-METERS 4/18/09 Kansas Relays A (Xavier Carroll, Jason Sather, David Beery, Michael Dunn) 3:40.35 4/25/09 Drake Relays A (Jason Sather, Luke Hvidston, Michael Dunn, Tom Sederquist) 3:40.49 2/28/09 Cms A (Tyler Spiczka, Anton Goss, Corey Nelson, Jeff Bakke) 3:58.40 3 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

DISTANCE MEDLEY-METERS 2/28/09 Cms B (Adam Fitzgerald, Eric Juven, Michael Dunn, Mike Reponen) 11:19.78 0 0 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

DISTANCE MEDLEY-YARDS 4/17/09 Kansas Relays B (Eric Juven, Tyler Spiczka, David Haugen, Tom Sederquist) 11:09.79 0 0 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY 4/25/09 Drake Relays A (Paul Westmark, Marly Simmons, Paul Shol, Jeff Bakke) 1:06.24 1 entrant
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

LONG JUMP Luke Hvidston So 5/8/09 Miac-Carleton 6.47m (21-2 3/4) Paul Westmark Sr 4/30/09 Miac Dec-Carl 6.43m (21-1 1/4)[+2.7w] Felix Okoth Fr 5/15/09 Augustana-Il 6.39m (20-11 3/4) Jeff Bakke Jr 4/22/09 Concordia 6.15m (20-2 1/4) Tanner Anderson So 4/18/09 Um-Morris 6.15m (20-2 1/4) Joe Bruenjes Fr 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead 6.02m (19-9) Marly Simmons Jr 5/12/09 N Ctrl-Dec 5.95m (19-6 1/4)[+3.9w] Paul Shol Sr 4/22/09 Drake Dec 5.93m (19-5 1/2)[+2.0w] Caleb Giesen Fr 2/28/09 Cms 5.84m (19-2) Tyler Spiczka Fr 4/25/09 Jamestown 5.83m (19-1 1/2) 10 Tom Mammen Fr 4/18/09 Um-Morris 5.66m (18-7) David Beery Fr 4/26/09 St. John's 3.69m (12-1 1/4) 12 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

TRIPLE JUMP Felix Okoth Fr 5/14/09 Uw-LaCrosse 13.85m (45-5 1/4) Joe Bruenjes Fr 5/9/09 Miac-Carleton 12.82m (42-0 3/4)[+1.3w] Jason Sather Jr 4/22/09 Concordia 12.72m (41-8 3/4) Paul Westmark Sr 4/10/09 Gustavus ND 4 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

HIGH JUMP Paul Westmark Sr 2/28/09 Cms 1.83m (6-0) Paul Shol Sr 4/30/09 Miac Dec-Carl 1.81m (5-11 1/4) Dan Thorson Fr 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead 1.80m (5-10 3/4) Caleb Giesen Fr 4/22/09 Concordia 1.78m (5-10) Marly Simmons Jr 5/12/09 N Ctrl-Dec 1.65m (5-5) Jeff Bakke Jr 4/26/09 St. John's 1.65m (5-5) 6 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

POLE VAULT Paul Westmark Sr 5/15/09 Augustana-Il 4.23m (13-10 1/2) Paul Shol Sr 5/15/09 Augustana-Il 4.08m (13-4 1/2) Dan Thorson Fr 4/22/09 Concordia 4.05m (13-3 1/2) Andrew Overson So 4/26/09 St. John's 4.02m (13-2 1/4) Brian Watkins So 4/22/09 Concordia 3.75m (12-3 1/2) Marly Simmons Jr 5/1/09 Miac Dec-Carl 3.58m (11-9) Jeff Bakke Jr 5/1/09 Miac Dec-Carl 3.08m (10-1 1/4) 7 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

SHOT PUT Billy Oehlers Sr 5/14/09 Uw-LaCrosse 15.77m (51-9) Nick Birchem Sr 5/15/09 Augustana-Il 14.75m (48-4 3/4) Giles Henry So 4/25/09 Jamestown 13.15m (43-1 3/4) Paul Shol Sr 4/30/09 Miac Dec-Carl 12.19m (40-0) Marly Simmons Jr 4/30/09 Miac Dec-Carl 11.69m (38-4 1/4) Paul Westmark Sr 4/30/09 Miac Dec-Carl 11.60m (38-0 3/4) Jeff Bakke Jr 4/30/09 Miac Dec-Carl 10.81m (35-5 3/4) Andrew Raske Jr 2/28/09 Cms 10.34m (33-11 1/4) Caleb Giesen Fr 4/22/09 Concordia 10.28m (33-8 3/4) David Beery Fr 2/28/09 Cms 10.22m (33-6 1/2) 10 Logan Neal So 4/25/09 Jamestown 9.33m (30-7 1/2) 11 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

DISCUS Giles Henry So 4/18/09 Um-Morris 45.42m (149-0) Nick Birchem Sr 4/22/09 Concordia 44.82m (147-0) Billy Oehlers Sr 5/8/09 Miac-Carleton 41.90m (137-5) Marly Simmons Jr 5/13/09 N Ctrl-Dec 36.28m (119-0) David Beery Fr 2/28/09 Cms 35.75m (117-3) Paul Shol Sr 5/15/09 Aug-Il Dec 33.18m (108-10) Jeff Bakke Jr 5/1/09 Miac Dec-Carl 33.14m (108-9) Paul Westmark Sr 5/15/09 Aug-Il Dec 32.69m (107-3) Andrew Raske Jr 2/28/09 Cms 32.26m (105-10) Caleb Giesen Fr 4/22/09 Concordia 31.68m (103-11) 10 Logan Neal So 4/22/09 Concordia 29.92m (98-2) Felix Okoth Fr 4/10/09 Gustavus 25.90m (85-0) 12 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

HAMMER Andrew Raske Jr 4/25/09 Jamestown 21.27m (69-9 1/2) James Flaa Jr 4/25/09 Jamestown 19.66m (64-6) 2 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

JAVELIN Tom Flynn Sr 5/9/09 Miac-Carleton 55.55m (182-3) Jeff Bakke Jr 5/9/09 Miac-Carleton 54.87m (180-0) Nick Birchem Sr 2/28/09 Cms 50.38m (165-3) Caleb Giesen Fr 4/25/09 Jamestown 49.94m (163-10) Paul Shol Sr 5/9/09 Miac-Carleton 49.70m (163-1) Marly Simmons Jr 4/18/09 Um-Morris 49.09m (161-0) Andrew Raske Jr 5/14/09 Uw-LaCrosse 48.13m (157-11) James Flaa Jr 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead 44.66m (146-6) Paul Westmark Sr 5/15/09 Aug-Il Dec 44.61m (146-4) Dan Thorson Fr 4/25/09 Jamestown 44.37m (145-7) 10 Jason Sather Jr 5/14/09 Uw-LaCrosse 43.39m (142-4) Ben Fraase Fr 4/22/09 Concordia 35.15m (115-4) Andrew Overson So 4/10/09 Gustavus 30.76m (100-11) 13 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

DECATHLON Paul Westmark Sr 4/30-5/1 Miac Dec-Car 6397 Paul Shol Sr 5/12-13/09 N Ctrl-Dec 6190 Marly Simmons Jr 4/30-5/1 Miac Dec-Car 5927 Jeff Bakke Jr 4/30-5/1 Miac Dec-Car 5611 4 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | 4X1600 | 4XMILE SMR | DMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP

400M RELAY SPLIT David Beery Fr 4/17/09 Kansas Relays 49.65 Paul Shol Sr 2/28/09 Cms 49.95 Michael Dunn So 4/25/09 Drake Relays 50.30 Paul Westmark Sr 2/28/09 Cms 50.42 David Haugen So 4/22/09 Concordia 51.56 Jason Sather Jr 4/22/09 Concordia 51.99 Caleb Giesen Fr 2/28/09 Cms 52.01 Tom Mammen Fr 4/22/09 Concordia 52.52 Tyler Spiczka Fr 4/10/09 Gustavus 52.67 Eric Juven Jr 2/28/09 Cms 52.74 10 Marly Simmons Jr 4/10/09 Gustavus 53.69 Adam Fitzgerald Fr 5/2/09 Msu-Moorhead 53.77 Andrew Overson So 4/22/09 Concordia 54.40 Corey Nelson Fr 4/10/09 Gustavus 54.99 Felix Okoth Fr 4/10/09 Gustavus 55.07 Tom Sederquist So 4/22/09 Concordia 55.37 Paul Lillehaugen So 4/22/09 Concordia 55.80 Jeff Bakke Jr 4/18/09 Um-Morris 56.00 Anton Goss Jr 2/28/09 Cms 56.22 Mike Reponen Jr 4/25/09 Jamestown 58.10 20 Tanner Sakrismo Fr 4/22/09 Concordia 58.35 James Flaa Jr 4/18/09 Um-Morris 59.10 22 entrants
Click here for data on Women

Return to home page.