2009 Men's Cobber Indoor Season Bests

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

As of March 8, 2009

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on Women



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

55 METER Xavier Carroll Jr 3/6/09 Miac-Concordia 6.56 Tom Mammen Fr 2/27/09 Macalester 6.91 Felix Okoth Fr 2/14/09 St. John's 7.30 3 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

55 METER HURDLES Paul Westmark Sr 3/6/09 Miac-Concordia 7.81 David Beery Fr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 8.22 Paul Shol Sr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 8.26 Marly Simmons Jr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 8.27 Jeff Bakke Jr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 8.55 Caleb Giesen Fr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 8.60 Ben Saunders Jr 3/6/09 Miac-Concordia 8.79 Tanner Anderson Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 8.82 8 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

60 METER Xavier Carroll Jr 1/31/09 Concordia 7.18 Luke Hvidston So 1/31/09 Concordia 7.31 Jason Sather Jr 2/6/09 Ndsu 7.45 David Beery Fr 1/31/09 Concordia 7.53 Jeff Bakke Jr 2/6/09 Ndsu Hept 7.56 Tanner Anderson Fr 2/6/09 Ndsu 7.56 Paul Westmark Sr 2/6/09 Ndsu Hept 7.58 Paul Shol Sr 2/6/09 Ndsu Hept 7.60 Marly Simmons Jr 2/6/09 Ndsu Hept 7.60 Tom Mammen Fr 1/31/09 Concordia 7.61 10 Tyler Spiczka Fr 1/31/09 Concordia 7.62 Felix Okoth Fr 1/31/09 Concordia 7.65 Andrew Overson So 1/31/09 Concordia 7.84 Caleb Giesen Fr 2/6/09 Ndsu Hept 7.89 Paul Lillehaugen So 1/24/09 Concordia 7.95 Adam Fitzgerald Fr 1/24/09 Concordia 8.09 Andrew Raske Jr 1/24/09 Concordia 8.17 Mike Reponen Jr 1/24/09 Concordia 8.58 Ben Fraase Fr 1/24/09 Concordia 8.80 Luke Olmstead So 1/31/09 Concordia 8.83 20 20 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

60 METER HURDLES Paul Westmark Sr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 8.78 Marly Simmons Jr 2/7/09 Ndsu Hept 8.92 Paul Shol Sr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 8.93 David Beery Fr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 8.99 Ben Saunders Jr 1/31/09 Concordia 9.34 Caleb Giesen Fr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 9.37 Jeff Bakke Jr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 9.40 Dan Thorson Fr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 9.46 Tanner Anderson Fr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 9.92 Andrew Raske Jr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 11.40 10 10 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

200 METER Joe Bruenjes Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 23.99 David Beery Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 24.08 Tom Mammen Fr 2/27/09 Macalester 24.28 Tyler Spiczka Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 24.30 Jason Sather Jr 2/6/09 Ndsu 24.31 Tanner Anderson Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 24.33 Calvin Miller So 2/27/09 Macalester 24.56 Felix Okoth Fr 2/27/09 Macalester 24.72 Dan Thorson Fr 2/6/09 Ndsu 25.07 Andrew Overson So 1/31/09 Concordia 25.13 10 Eric Juven Jr 1/24/09 Concordia 25.28 Corey Nelson So 2/21/09 St. John's 25.44 Anton Goss Jr 2/21/09 St. John's 25.92 Ben Saunders Jr 1/31/09 Concordia 26.33 Adam Fitzgerald Fr 1/24/09 Concordia 26.60 Andrew Raske Jr 1/24/09 Concordia 26.71 Brian Watkins So 1/31/09 Concordia 26.79 Luke Olmstead So 1/24/09 Concordia 29.56 18 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

200 METER HURDLES Marly Simmons Jr 1/24/09 Concordia 27.43 Caleb Giesen Fr 1/24/09 Concordia 27.7 Ben Saunders Jr 1/24/09 Concordia 28.9 3 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

300 METER 0 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

400 METER Paul Westmark Sr 3/6/09 Miac-Concordia 50.93 Paul Shol Sr 2/21/09 St. John's 52.80 David Beery Fr 2/14/09 St. John's 52.91 David Haugen So 2/6/09 Ndsu 53.80 Corey Nelson So 2/21/09 St. John's 54.75 Tyler Spiczka Fr 1/24/09 Concordia 55.76 Felix Okoth Fr 1/31/09 Concordia 56.64 Joe Fischer Fr 1/31/09 Concordia 60.05 Ben Obernolte So 2/21/09 St. John's 61.51 Paul Lillehaugen So 1/24/09 Concordia 61.92 10 10 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

500 METER 0 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

600 YARD Michael Dunn So 3/7/09 Miac-Concordia 1:15.97 David Haugen So 3/7/09 Miac-Concordia 1:16.53 Eric Juven Jr 3/7/09 Miac-Concordia 1:18.99 3 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

600 METER Paul Westmark Sr 2/21/09 St. John's 1:25.05 Michael Dunn So 2/21/09 St. John's 1:25.32 David Haugen So 2/21/09 St. John's 1:27.28 Eric Juven Jr 2/21/09 St. John's 1:27.83 James Flaa Jr 2/21/09 St. John's 1:39.63 5 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

800 METER Tom Sederquist So 1/24/09 Concordia 2:02.96 David Haugen So 3/6/09 Miac-Concordia 2:03.81 Eric Juven Jr 3/6/09 Miac-Concordia 2:03.96 Adam Fitzgerald Fr 2/14/09 St. John's 2:04.48 Paul Lillehaugen So 3/6/09 Miac-Concordia 2:05.22 Ethan Vogel Fr 2/6/09 Ndsu 2:06.96 Mike Reponen Jr 2/14/09 St. John's 2:07.36 Tanner Sakrismo Fr 1/24/09 Concordia 2:15.23 Ben Ehlers Fr 2/6/09 Ndsu 2:16.14 Joe Fischer Fr 2/6/09 Ndsu 2:20.07 10 David Ohmann Fr 2/6/09 Ndsu 2:21.63 Drew Weinzierl Fr 1/31/09 Concordia 2:22.18 Luke Hvidston So 1/24/09 Concordia 2:24.83 James Flaa Jr 2/14/09 St. John's 2:28.08 Ben Obernolte So 2/6/09 Ndsu 2:28.83 15 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

1000 METER Paul Shol Sr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 2:40.56 Paul Westmark Sr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 2:40.71 Adam Fitzgerald Fr 3/7/09 Miac-Concordia 2:41.57 Ethan Vogel Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 2:49.11 Mike Reponen Jr 1/31/09 Concordia 2:51.45 Eric Juven Jr 1/31/09 Concordia 2:52.14 Tanner Sakrismo Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 2:53.79 Marly Simmons Jr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 2:54.17 Caleb Giesen Fr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 2:54.20 Ben Ehlers Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 2:54.31 10 David Beery Fr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 2:58.16 Paul Lillehaugen So 1/31/09 Concordia 2:58.16 Matt Mehr Sr 2/21/09 St. John's 2:59.18 Jeff Bakke Jr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 3:01.38 Josh Ydstie Jr 1/31/09 Concordia 3:06.77 Dan Thorson Fr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 3:07.22 Ben Fraase Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 3:07.59 Andrew Raske Jr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 3:07.91 Tanner Anderson Fr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 3:10.79 19 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

1500 METER 0 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

MILE Tom Sederquist So 2/6/09 Ndsu 4:25.18 Mike Reponen Jr 2/21/09 St. John's 4:44.78 Tanner Sakrismo Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 4:45.62 Michael Dunn So 2/6/09 Ndsu 4:47.94 Adam Fitzgerald Fr 2/6/09 Ndsu 4:48.02 Matt Mehr Sr 2/27/09 Macalester 4:50.65 Paul Lillehaugen So 2/6/09 Ndsu 4:59.83 Eric Juven Jr 2/14/09 St. John's 5:00.01 David Ohmann Fr 2/6/09 Ndsu 5:02.69 Ben Ehlers Fr 1/31/09 Concordia 5:03.90 10 Ben Fraase Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 5:12.23 Drew Weinzierl Fr 2/14/09 St. John's 5:12.69 Josh Ydstie Jr 2/6/09 Ndsu 5:16.52 Nate Korf Jr 2/14/09 St. John's 5:17.30 Brian Watkins So 1/24/09 Concordia 6:59.27 Tom Mammen Fr 1/24/09 Concordia 6:59.32 Calvin Miller So 1/24/09 Concordia 6:59.45 17 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

3000 METER Tom Sederquist So 2/14/09 St. John's 8:57.50 Tanner Sakrismo Fr 2/14/09 St. John's 9:55.86 Josh Ydstie Jr 2/14/09 St. John's 10:01.00 David Ohmann Fr 2/14/09 St. John's 10:01.23 Matt Mehr Sr 2/14/09 St. John's 10:05.83 Mike Reponen Jr 1/24/09 Concordia 10:23.96 Nate Korf Jr 2/6/09 Ndsu 10:32.40 Ben Fraase Fr 2/14/09 St. John's 10:39.96 8 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

2 MILE 0 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

5000 METER Tom Sederquist So 2/21/09 St. John's 15:28.86 David Ohmann Fr 1/31/09 Concordia 17:53.30 Nate Korf Jr 2/21/09 St. John's 17:59.84 Luke Olmstead So 1/31/09 Concordia 18:15.12 Josh Ydstie Jr 1/31/09 Concordia 18:44.03 Ben Fraase Fr 1/31/09 Concordia 19:06.74 6 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

4X200 METER RELAY 1/31/09 Concordia A (Xavier Carroll, Luke Hvidston, Jason Sather, Tyler Spiczka) 94.55 1/31/09 Concordia A (Anton Goss, Tom Mammen, Calvin Miller, Felix Okoth) 1:40.11 3/7/09 Miac-Concordia A (Jason Sather, Joe Bruenjes, David Beery, Xavier Carroll) 3 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

4X400 METER RELAY 3/7/09 Miac-Concordia A (Paul Westmark, Michael Dunn, Paul Shol, David Beery) 3:26.47 2/21/09 St. John's B (David Beery, David Haugen, Paul Shol, Paul Westmark) 3:27.17 1/31/09 Concordia C (Michael Dunn, Jason Sather, Paul Shol, Paul Westmark) 3:33.22 2/6/09 Ndsu A (Michael Dunn, David Haugen, David Beery, Jason Sather) 3:34.25 2/14/09 St. John's A (David Beery, Eric Juven, Paul Shol, Marly Simmons) 3:34.79 2/14/09 St. John's A (Paul Westmark, David Haugen, Tyler Spiczka, Tom Mammen) 3:36.29 1/31/09 Concordia B (David Beery, Adam Fitzgerald, David Haugen, Paul Lillehaugen) 3:38.73 2/21/09 St. John's B (Tyler Spiczka, Eric Juven, Tanner Anderson, Tom Mammen) 3:40.97 2/6/09 Ndsu C (Tyler Spiczka, Eric Juven, Adam Fitzgerald, Calvin Miller) 3:44.72 2/14/09 St. John's D (Caleb Giesen, Jeff Bakke, Tanner Anderson, Calvin Miller) 3:47.91 2/14/09 St. John's A (Paul Lillehaugen, Adam Fitzgerald, Ethan Vogel, Corey Nelson) 3:50.39 2/21/09 St. John's B (Andrew Overson, Felix Okoth, Calvin Miller, Ben Fraase) 3:52.37 2/21/09 St. John's C (Tom Sederquist, Corey Nelson, Ben Ehlers, James Flaa) 3:52.99 2/21/09 St. John's D (Adam Fitzgerald, Ethan Vogel, Tanner Sakrismo, Mike Reponen) 3:53.62 2/6/09 Ndsu E (Tom Sederquist, Tanner Sakrismo, Ben Fraase, David Ohmann) 3:56.80 2/14/09 St. John's C (Andrew Overson, Mike Reponen, Ben Ehlers, Joe Fischer) 3:57.07 2/6/09 Ndsu D (Ethan Vogel, Mike Reponen, James Flaa, Joe Fischer) 3:58.40 2/14/09 St. John's E (Tom Sederquist, David Ohmann, Nate Korf, James Flaa) 3:59.71 2/14/09 St. John's F (Tanner Sakrismo, Matt Mehr, Josh Ydstie, Ben Fraase) 4:09.63 5 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

4X800 METER RELAY 1/31/09 Concordia A (Michael Dunn, Adam Fitzgerald, Eric Juven, Paul Lillehaugen) 8:29.05 1 entrant
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY 0 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY 0 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY 3/6/09 Miac-Concordia A (Adam Fitzgerald, Paul Shol, Michael Dunn, Mike Reponen) 11:26.80 1 entrant
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

LONG JUMP David Beery Fr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 6.51m (21-4 1/4) Luke Hvidston So 1/31/09 Concordia 6.45m (21-2) Jeff Bakke Jr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 6.40m (21-0) Joe Bruenjes Fr 3/6/09 Miac-Concordia 6.38m (20-11 1/4) Paul Westmark Sr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 6.36m (20-10 1/2) Marly Simmons Jr 2/6/09 Ndsu Hept 6.05m (19-10 1/4) Felix Okoth Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 6.03m (19-9 1/2) Caleb Giesen Fr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 5.98m (19-7 1/2) Paul Shol Sr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 5.92m (19-5 1/4) Tanner Anderson Fr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 5.80m (19-0 1/2) 10 Tom Mammen Fr 2/27/09 Macalester 5.79m (19-0) Tyler Spiczka Fr 1/31/09 Concordia 5.79m (19-0) Dan Thorson Fr 1/24/09 Concordia 5.74m (18-10) Josh Ydstie Jr 1/24/09 Concordia 5.05m (16-7) Andrew Raske Jr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 5.03m (16-6) Ryan Perket Fr 2/14/09 St. John's 4.58m (15-0 1/2) David Ohmann Fr 1/24/09 Concordia 4.37m (14-4) 17 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

TRIPLE JUMP Felix Okoth Fr 3/7/09 Miac-Concordia 13.83m (45-4 1/2) Joe Bruenjes Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 12.71m (41-8 1/2) Paul Westmark Sr 2/14/09 St. John's 12.70m (41-8) Ryan Perket Fr 2/14/09 St. John's 10.30m (33-9 1/2) Paul Shol Sr 1/31/09 Concordia ND 5 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

HIGH JUMP Paul Westmark Sr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 1.82m (5-11 1/2) Paul Shol Sr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 1.82m (5-11 1/2) Dan Thorson Fr 2/27/09 Macalester 1.75m (5-8 3/4) Caleb Giesen Fr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 1.73m (5-8) David Beery Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 1.73m (5-8) Felix Okoth Fr 1/24/09 Concordia 1.68m (5-6) Marly Simmons Jr 2/6/09 Ndsu Hept 1.63m (5-4 1/4) Paul Lillehaugen So 1/24/09 Concordia 1.63m (5-4 1/4) Tom Mammen Fr 1/24/09 Concordia 1.63m (5-4 1/4) Andrew Raske Jr 2/6/09 Ndsu Hept 1.60m (5-3) 10 Jeff Bakke Jr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 1.58m (5-2 1/4) Tyler Spiczka Fr 1/24/09 Concordia 1.53m (5-0 1/4) Tanner Anderson Fr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 1.48m (4-10 1/4) Eric Juven Jr 1/24/09 Concordia 1.43m (4-8 1/4) Ben Fraase Fr 1/24/09 Concordia 1.33m (4-4 1/4) 15 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

POLE VAULT Paul Westmark Sr 3/7/09 Miac-Concordia 4.28m (14-0 1/2) Dan Thorson Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 4.08m (13-4 1/2) Paul Shol Sr 1/24/09 Concordia 3.96m (12-11 3/4) Andrew Overson So 2/14/09 St. John's 3.63m (11-10 3/4) Caleb Giesen Fr 2/7/09 Ndsu Hept 3.55m (11-7 3/4) Marly Simmons Jr 2/7/09 Ndsu Hept 3.35m (10-11 3/4) Brian Watkins So 1/31/09 Concordia 3.35m (10-11 3/4) Jeff Bakke Jr 2/7/09 Ndsu Hept 2.94m (9-7 3/4) Andrew Raske Jr 2/7/09 Ndsu Hept 2.94m (9-7 3/4) Eric Juven Jr 1/24/09 Concordia 2.44m (8-0) 10 Ben Fraase Fr 1/24/09 Concordia 11 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

SHOT PUT Billy Oehlers Sr 2/27/09 Macalester 15.71m (51-6 1/2) Nick Birchem Sr 3/7/09 Miac-Concordia 14.16m (46-5 1/2) Giles Henry So 2/27/09 Macalester 13.93m (45-8 1/2) Paul Shol Sr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 12.32m (40-5) Marly Simmons Jr 2/6/09 Ndsu Hept 11.90m (39-0 1/2) Paul Westmark Sr 2/6/09 Ndsu Hept 11.87m (38-11 1/2) David Beery Fr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 11.47m (37-7 3/4) Jeff Bakke Jr 3/5/09 Miac Pent-Conc 11.27m (36-11 3/4) Eric Ames Fr 1/31/09 Concordia 11.16m (36-7 1/2) Andrew Raske Jr 1/31/09 Concordia 10.23m (33-6 3/4) 10 Caleb Giesen Fr 2/6/09 Ndsu Hept 9.63m (31-7 1/4) Brian Watkins So 1/24/09 Concordia 9.06m (29-8 3/4) Dan Thorson Fr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 8.18m (26-10) Ben Fraase Fr 1/24/09 Concordia 8.12m (26-7 3/4) David Haugen So 1/24/09 Concordia 8.09m (26-6 1/2) Tanner Anderson Fr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 7.52m (24-8 1/4) Luke Olmstead So 1/24/09 Concordia 7.08m (23-2 3/4) 17 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

WEIGHT James Flaa Jr 1/24/09 Concordia 7.65m (25-1 1/4) Eric Ames Fr 1/24/09 Concordia 7.62m (25-0) Ben Fraase Fr 1/24/09 Concordia 6.69m (21-11 1/2) David Haugen So 1/24/09 Concordia 6.53m (21-5 1/4) 4 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

PENTATHLON Paul Westmark Sr 3/5/09 Miac-Concordia 3585 Paul Shol Sr 3/5/09 Miac-Concordia 3462 David Beery Fr 3/5/09 Miac-Concordia 3255 Jeff Bakke Jr 3/5/09 Miac-Concordia 3039 Caleb Giesen Fr 3/5/09 Miac-Concordia 3019 Marly Simmons Jr 3/5/09 Miac-Concordia 2967 Dan Thorson Fr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 2673 Tanner Anderson Fr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 2374 Andrew Raske Jr 1/30/09 Cobber Pent 2224 9 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

HEPTATHLON Paul Westmark Sr 2/6-7/09 Ndsu Hept 4700 Marly Simmons Jr 2/6-7/09 Ndsu Hept 4231 Paul Shol Sr 2/6-7/09 Ndsu Hept 3860 Caleb Giesen Fr 2/6-7/09 Ndsu Hept 3741 Jeff Bakke Jr 2/6-7/09 Ndsu Hept 3710 Andrew Raske So 2/6-7/09 Ndsu Hept 2905 6 entrants
55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV

400M RELAY SPLIT Paul Westmark Sr 3/7/09 Miac-Concordia 50.30 Paul Shol Sr 2/21/09 St. John's 51.22 David Beery Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 51.61 Michael Dunn So 3/7/09 Miac-Concordia 52.07 David Haugen So 2/21/09 St. John's 52.58 Tyler Spiczka Fr 2/14/09 St. John's 53.23 Eric Juven Jr 2/14/09 St. John's 53.68 Marly Simmons Jr 2/14/09 St. John's 54.30 Tanner Anderson Fr 2/14/09 St. John's 55.09 Paul Lillehaugen So 1/31/09 Concordia 55.22 10 Jason Sather So 2/6/09 Ndsu 55.55 Adam Fitzgerald Fr 1/31/09 Concordia 55.58 Tom Mammen Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 55.59 Felix Okoth Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 55.62 Jeff Bakke Jr 2/14/09 St. John's 55.69 Tom Sederquist So 2/6/09 Ndsu 56.27 Caleb Giesen Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 56.28 Andrew Overson So 2/14/09 St. John's 56.29 Ethan Vogel Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 56.55 Calvin Miller So 2/6/09 Ndsu 57.67 20 Ben Ehlers Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 57.73 Corey Nelson So 2/14/09 St. John's 58.03 David Ohmann Fr 2/6/09 Ndsu 59.18 Tanner Sakrismo Fr 2/6/09 Ndsu 59.28 Mike Reponen Jr 2/21/09 St. John's 59.49 Nate Korf Jr 2/14/09 St. John's 59.50 Joe Fischer Fr 2/6/09 Ndsu 59.60 James Flaa Jr 2/21/09 St. John's 60.20 Josh Ydstie Jr 2/14/09 St. John's 60.59 Ben Fraase Fr 2/21/09 St. John's 61.42 30 Matt Mehr Sr 2/14/09 St. John's 63.20 Dan Thorson Fr 2/21/09 St. John's DNF 32 entrants
Click here for data on Women

Return to home page.