301 Moved Permanently

Moved Permanently

The document has moved here.

301 Moved Permanently

Moved Permanently

The document has moved here.

2005 Cobber Football Roster & Bios
Printable PDF of roster
No.
Name
Yr.
Pos.
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown/High School
01
Sr.
RB
5-10
190
Buffalo, Minn./Buffalo
02
Jr.
WR
6-1
170
Duluth, Minn./Dultuh Marshall
03
Jr.
CB
5-10
165
Deer Lodge, Mont./Powell County
03*
Fr.
WR
5-8
155
Bird Island, Minn./B-O-L-D
04
Jr.
LB
5-10
200
Battle Lake, Minn./Battle Lake
05
Fr.
RB
5-11
170
Bejou, Minn./Mahnomen
06
So.
CB
5-9
175
Minneapolis, Minn./Brooklyn Center
06*
So.
WR
6-1
185
West Fargo, N.D./Fargo South
07
Fr.
QB
6-2
175
Thompson, N.D./Thompson
08
Jr.
LB
6-1
220
Whitefish, Mont./Whitefish
09
Fr.
QB
5-10
180
Chanhassen, Minn./Minnetonka
10
Jr.
SS
6-0
210
Brainerd, Minn./Brainerd
10*
Fr.
CB
5-10
175
Walker, Minn./W-H-A
11
So.
DE
6-2
235
Willmar, Minn./Willmar
12
Fr.
QB
6-3
200
Litchfield, Minn./Litchfield
13
Jr.
WR
6-3
215
Bird Island, Minn./B-O-L-D
13*
Fr.
CB
5-11
180
Murray, Ned./Conestoga
14
So.
QB
6-3
215
Eden Prairie, Minn./Holy Angels
14*
Fr.
LB
5-10
220
Lisbon, N.D./Lisbon
15
So.
SS
6-1
185
Montevideo, Minn./Yellow Medicine East
16
Jr.
DE
6-1
220
Alexandria, Minn./Jefferson
16*
Fr.
RB
5-10
160
Gonvick, Minn./Clearbrook-Gonvick
17
Sr.
K
5-11
185
Richfield, Minn./Richfield
17*
Fr.
WR
6-2
160
Granite Falls, Minn./Yellow Medicine East
18
Sr.
QB
6-3
210
Thompson, N.D./Thompson
18*
Fr.
CB
6-1
165
Fosston, Minn./Fosston
19
Sr.
FS
6-2
210
Bellingham, Minn./Ortonville
20
Jr.
RB
5-10
195
Bemidji, Minn./Bemidji
20*
Fr.
CB
5-11
195
Miles City, Mont./Custer County
21
Jr.
RB
5-10
200
West Fargo, N.D./West Fargo
21*
Fr.
RB
5-10
180
Miltona, Minn./Jefferson
22
Jr.
FB
5-11
220
Britton, S.D./Britton
23
Jr.
RB
6-1
215
Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead
23*
Fr.
FS
5-8
190
Minnewaska, Minn./Minnewaska Area
24
Sr.
LB
6-1
210
Sacred Heart, Minn./R-C-W
24*
Fr.
RB
5-8
170
Brooklyn Park, Minn./Brooklyn Center
25
Jr.
SS
5-10
190
Battle Lake, Minn./Battle Lake
25*
Fr.
DE
6-3
190
Montevideo, Minn./Montevideo
26
Jr.
SS
6-1
185
Miltona, Minn./Jefferson
26*
Fr.
RB
5-8
160
Detroit Lakes, Minn./Detroit Lakes
27
Jr.
SS
5-10
180
Fergus Falls, Minn./Fergus Falls
28
Fr.
RB
5-7
175
Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead
29
Sr.
CB
6-0
185
Alexandria, Minn./Jefferson
29*
Fr.
S
6-0
200
Princeton, Minn./Princeton
30
Sr.
LB
5-11
210
Appleton, Minn./Lac Qui Parie Valley
30*
Fr.
DE
6-1
230
Cambridge, Minn./Cambridge-Isanti
31
Jr.
DL
5-11
225
Fergus Falls, Minn./Fergus Falls
31*
Fr.
RB
5-11
190
Wadena, Minn./Verndale
32
Sr.
LB
6-0
220
Mentor, Minn./Fertile-Beltrami
33
Fr.
FB
6-4
200
Benson, Minn./Benson
34
So.
FB
6-3
225
Walker, Minn./W-H-A
35
So.
FS
5-10
180
Monticello, Minn./Monticello
36
So.
CB
6-0
175
Big Lake, Minn./Monticello
37
Fr.
FS
6-0
175
Fergus Falls, Minn./Fergus Falls
38
Sr.
K
6-1
180
Fargo, N.D./Fargo North
38*
Fr.
CB
5-10
175
Campbell, Minn./Fergus Falls
39
Jr.
DE
6-1
240
Atwater, Minn./A-C-G-C
39*
Fr.
SS
5-9
170
Shelby, Mont./Shelby
40
So.
LB
5-11
210
Great Falls, Mont./C.M. Russell
40*
Fr.
RB
6-2
190
Dent, Minn./Pelican Rapids
41
Sr.
CB
5-10
175
Underwood, Minn./Underwood
41*
Fr.
S
5-10
180
Ulen, Minn./Ulen-Hitterdal
42
Sr.
CB
5-10
190
Henning, Minn./Henning
42*
Fr.
LB
6-0
220
Melrose, Minn./Sauk Centre
43
So.
FS
6-1
175
West Fargo, N.D./West Fargo
44
Fr.
CB
5-11
160
Willmar, Minn./Willmar
45
So.
FB
6-2
220
Inver Grove Heights, Minn./Simley
45*
Fr.
LB
6-2
200
Atwater, Minn./A-C-G-C
46
So.
DE
6-2
225
Benson, Minn./Benson
47
So.
FB
5-11
215
Brainerd
48
Sr.
LB
5-9
200
Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead
49
So.
LB
5-11
215
Canby, Minn./Canby
50
So.
LB
6-1
200
Fargo, N.D./Oak Grove
51
Jr.
LB
6-0
215
Roseville, Minn./Concordia Academy
51*
Fr.
OG
5-10
190
Isanti, Minn./Cambridge-Isanti
52
Fr.
LB
6-3
184
Merrfield, Minn./Brainerd
53
So.
OG
5-11
230
St. Cloud, Minn./St. Cloud Appollo
54
Sr.
C
6-2
305
Wadena, Minn./Wadena-Deer Creek
54*
Fr.
LB
6-1
220
Langdon, N.D./Langdon Area
55
Sr.
DE
6-2
235
Mandan, N.D./Mandan
56
Jr.
LB
6-1
230
Granite Falls, Minn./Yellow Medicine East
56*
Fr.
LB
5-9
190
Lake Park, Minn./Hawley
57
Fr.
LB
6-2
230
Elk River, Minn./Elk River
58
Fr.
LB
6-2
225
Madison, Minn./Lac Qui Parie Valley
59
Jr.
LB
5-11
205
Hawley, Minn./Hawley
59*
Fr.
LB
6-0
190
Elbow Lake, Minn./West Central Area
60
Jr.
OG
5-10
250
Hastings, Minn./Hastings
60*
Fr.
LB
5-10
225
Hallock, Minn./Kittson Central
61
So.
C
6-1
260
Lakeville, Minn./Lakeville
62
Sr.
OG
6-0
265
Duluth, Minn./Duluth East
62*
Fr.
LB
6-0
220
Park River, N.D./Park River
63
Sr.
OT
6-3
275
St. Cloud, Minn./St. Cloud Appollo
63*
Fr.
OL
6-0
250
Andover, Minn./Andover
64
Sr.
OG
6-0
205
Atwater, Minn./A-C-G-C
64*
Fr.
LB
6-0
195
Fairmont, Minn./Fairmont
65
Sr.
OG
6-2
275
Glenwood, Minn./Minnewaska Area
65*
Fr.
LB
6-0
180
Waubun, Minn./Waubun
66
So.
OT
6-5
260
Brooten, Minn./Sauk Centre
66*
Fr.
DT
6-0
250
East Grand Forks, Minn./Fisher
67
Fr.
OG
5-10
225
Renville, Minn./Renville County West
68
Jr.
C
6-2
230
St. Cloud, Minn./St. Cloud Cathedral
68*
David Morse
Fr.
LB
6-1
210
Dilworth, Minn./Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
69
So.
OG
6-0
275
Champlin, Minn./Champlin Park
70
Jr.
OG
6-2
235
Battle Lake, Minn./Battle Lake
70*
Fr.
OG
5-11
280
North Branch, Minn./North Branch
71
Fr.
DT
6-2
240
Waubun, Minn./Waubun
72
Jr.
OT
6-3
290
Barnesville, Minn./Barnesville
72*
Fr.
DE
6-0
245
Billings, Mont./Billings Senior
73
So.
OT
6-4
320
Donnelly, Minn./Morris Area
74
So.
OT
6-4
275
Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead
74*
Fr.
DT
6-1
230
Casselton, N.D./Central Cass
75
Jr.
OG
6-4
290
Buffalo, Minn./Buffalo
76
So.
DT
6-2
250
Grafton, N.D./Grafton
76*
Fr.
OG
6-0
230
St. Cloud, Minn./St. Cloud Tech
77
So.
DT
6-0
285
Cavalier, N.D./Cavalier
78
Fr.
OT
6-0
280
Wabasha, Minn./Wabasha
79
So.
OT
6-2
290
Alexandria, Minn./Jefferson
80
So.
WR
5-11
170
Odessa, Minn./Ortonville
81
Fr.
WR
5-11
175
Fargo, N.D./Fargo North
82
Jr.
WR
5-8
190
Stillwater, Minn./Mahtomedi
82*
Fr.
WR
6-1
190
Alexandria, Minn./Jefferson
83
Sr.
WR
6-2
215
Sleepy Eye, Minn./Sleepy Eye
83*
Nick Alton
Fr.
WR
6-2
180
Miltona, Minn./Parkers Prairie
84
So.
WR
6-2
200
Andover, Minn./Anoka
85
Sr
WR
6-1
175
Deer Lodge, Mont./Powell County
86
Fr.
WR
5-11
170
Kent, Minn./Breckenridge
87
So.
WR
6-2
195
Fisher, Minn./Fisher
88
Fr.
DE
6-0
240
Buffalo, Minn./Buffalo
89
Jr.
WR
6-4
195
Norcross, Minn./West Central Area
90
Sr.
DE
6-2
250
Fargo, N.D./Fargo North
91
Jr.
DT
5-9
230
Hendrum, Minn./Norman County West
92
So.
DT
6-4
260
Fergus Falls, Minn./Fergus Falls
93
Jr.
DT
6-3
245
Duluth, Minn./Duluth Central
93*
Fr.
DT
5-11
300
Pelican Rapids, Minn./Pelican Rapids
94
Jr.
DT
6-3
255
Conrad, Mont./Conrad
95
So.
DT
6-3
230
Pierz, Minn./Pierz
96
Sr.
DE
6-4
250
Buffalo, Minn./Buffalo
96*
Fr.
DE
6-1
220
Dawson, Minn./Dawson-Boyd
97
So.
DE
6-3
230
Detroit Lakes, Minn./Dtroit Lakes
98
Jr.
DT
6-1
265
Whitefish, Mont./Whitefish
99
Fr.
DE
6-0
220
Brainerd, Minn./Brainerd


301 Moved Permanently

Moved Permanently

The document has moved here.