301 Moved Permanently

Moved Permanently

The document has moved here.

301 Moved Permanently

Moved Permanently

The document has moved here.

301 Moved Permanently

Moved Permanently

The document has moved here.

  Cobber junior offensive lineman John M. Anderson won a Champion Award for his play against Dickinson State.  
2008 Champion Awards!


MOORHEAD, Minn. --Every week the Concordia coaching staff will hand out "Champion" awards to position and scout team players based on game and practice performance the prior week.


2007 Champion Awards


CARLETON CHAMPION AWARDS

Offensive Line: Luke Holt

Offensive Backs: Cory Johnson, Justin Brantner, Aron Goraczkowski

Receivers: Jake Krause

Defensive Line: Travis Aufderheide

Linebackers: Isaac Berling

Defensive Backs: Levi DeVries

Defensive Mentally Tough Award: Travis Aufderheide

Kickoff: Troy Henne

Kickoff Return: Brett Abrahamson

Punt Return: None

Extra Point/Field Goal: Carl Hauser

PAT/Field Goal Block: Travis Aufderheide

Punt: Brett Abrahamson

Hitman Award: None

Scout Team Offense: Mike Dunham, Tyler Kolness

Scout Team Defense: Josh Hintz, Aaron Schindler


ST. OLAF CHAMPION AWARDS

Offensive Line: Josh Mitchell

Offensive Backs: Nick Birchem

Receivers: Nick Alton

Defensive Line: Jon Hanson

Linebackers: Isaac Berling

Defensive Backs: Levi Pole

Defensive Mentally Tough Award: None

Kickoff: Brady Blomburg

Kickoff Return: Jay Thoreson

Punt Return: None

Extra Point/Field Goal: Jon Hanson

PAT/Field Goal Block: Xavier Carroll

Punt: David Williamson

Hitman Award: Justin Hensch

Scout Team Offense: Logan Neal, John Wychor

Scout Team Defense: Josh Hintz, Sean Spiker


HAMLINE CHAMPION AWARDS

Offensive Line: Jared Buysse

Offensive Backs: Jesse Nelson & Kyle Hilleren

Receivers: Nick Alton & Jake Krause

Defensive Line: Justin Hensch

Linebackers: Isaac Berling

Defensive Backs: Andrew Larson

Defensive Mentally Tough Award: Troy Henne

Kickoff: Jed LaPLante

Kickoff Return: Andrew Larson

Punt Return: Nick Baumann

Extra Point/Field Goal: Carl Hauser

PAT/Field Goal Block: Justin Hensch

Punt: Brett Abrahamson

Hitman Award: Justin Hensch

Scout Team Offense: Tom Bye, Todd Bergeson

Scout Team Defense: Sam Buboltz, Nate Cummings


AUGSBURG CHAMPION AWARDS

Offensive Line: Darin Underhill

Offensive Backs: Jesse Nelson

Receivers: Jake Krause

Defensive Line: Justin Hensch

Linebackers: Tom Flynn

Defensive Backs: Zach Debeltz

Defensive Mentally Tough Award: Justin Hensch

Kickoff: Ian Roche

Kickoff Return: None

Punt Return: Xavier Carroll

Extra Point/Field Goal: Paul Shol

PAT/Field Goal Block: Travis Aufderheide

Punt: Zach Debeltz

Hitman Award: Xavier Carroll

Scout Team Offense: Mike Dunham, Mike Olson

Scout Team Defense: Corey Brenner, Matt Bushard


ST. THOMAS CHAMPION AWARDS

Offensive Line: Billy Oehlers

Offensive Backs: Cory Johnson

Receivers: Nick Alton

Defensive Line: Jon Hanson

Linebackers: Jay Thoreson

Defensive Backs: Levi Pole

Defensive Mentally Tough Award: None

Kickoff: Nick Paur

Kickoff Return: Sean Brandenburg

Punt Return: Isaac Berling

Extra Point/Field Goal: None

PAT/Field Goal Block: Xavier Carroll

Punt: Mike Christensen

Hitman Award: Nick Paur

Scout Team Offense: Tyler Baumann, Mike Olson

Scout Team Defense: Devon Heath, Judd Paffrath


BETHEL CHAMPION AWARDS

Offensive Line: Giles Henry

Offensive Backs: Cory Johnson & Kyle Hilleren

Receivers: Paul Shol

Defensive Line: Ryan McKay

Linebackers: Brett Abrahamson

Defensive Backs: Andrew Larson

Defensive Mentally Tough Award: Ryan McKay

Kickoff: None

Kickoff Return: Sean Brandenburg

Punt Return: Jed LaPlante

Extra Point/Field Goal: Carl Hauser

PAT/Field Goal Block: None

Punt: None

Hitman Award: None

Scout Team Offense: Jon Paulson, Levi Arneson

Scout Team Defense: Mitchell Sullivan, Nate Snyder


ST. JOHN'S CHAMPION AWARDS

Offensive Line: gave up their awards to the def. line

Offensive Backs: Jesse Nelson

Receivers: gave up their awards to the def. line

Defensive Line: Clinton Strother, Justin Hensch, Travis Aufderheide

Linebackers: Grant Aakre

Defensive Backs: Tom Flynn

Defensive Mentally Tough Award: Tom Flynn, Clinton Strother, Justin Hensch, Travis Aufderheide

Kickoff: Troy Henne

Kickoff Return: Levi DeVries

Punt Return: Nick Houkom

Extra Point/Field Goal: Brett Abrahamson

PAT/Field Goal Block: Xavier Carroll

Punt: David Williamson

Hitman Award: Tom Flynn

Scout Team Offense: Chris Gilson, Tom Bye

Scout Team Defense: Josh Herzog, Danny Maghrak


DICKINSON STATE CHAMPION AWARDS

Offensive Line: John Anderson

Offensive Backs: Cory Johnson

Receivers: Nick Alton

Defensive Line: Mike Christensen

Linebackers: Jay Thoreson

Defensive Backs: Tom Flynn

Kickoff: Troy Henne

Kickoff Return: Andrew Larson

Punt Return: Xavier Carroll

Extra Point/Field Goal: Carl Hauser

PAT/Field Goal Block: Travis Aufderheide

Punt: David Williamson

Hitman Award: Aaron Schindler

Scout Team Offense: Tyler Ahlf, Jon Vacek

Scout Team Defense: Sam Buboltz, Rob Wisner


WILLAMETTE CHAMPION AWARDS

Offensive: None

Defensive: None

Kickoff: Aaron Schindler

Kickoff Return: Isaac Berling

Punt Return: Paul Shol

Extra Point/Field Goal: Carl Hauser

PAT/Field Goal Block: Grant Aakre

Hitman Award: Paul Shol

Scout Team Offense: Nate Schaefbauer, Tony Emmerich

Scout Team Defense: Steve Hay, Mason Mund

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     


     
301 Moved Permanently

Moved Permanently

The document has moved here.