301 Moved Permanently

Moved Permanently

The document has moved here.

301 Moved Permanently

Moved Permanently

The document has moved here.

301 Moved Permanently

Moved Permanently

The document has moved here.

  Adam Swingdorf and Jesse Nelson have each earned Champion awards in the 2007 season.  
CHAMPION AWARDS!


MOORHEAD, Minn. --Every week the Concordia coaching staff will hand out "Champion" awards to position and scout team players based on game and practice performance the prior week.


CARLETON CHAMPION AWARDS

Offensive Line: Marcel Rivard

Offensive Backs: Adam Swingdorf/Jesse Nelson

Receivers: Nick Alton

Defensive Line: Clinton Strother

Linebackers: Grant Aakre

Defensive Backs: Tom Flynn

Special Teams: Jay Thoreson

Scout Team Offense: John S. Anderson, Justin Hanson

Scout Team Defense: Aaron Schindler, Josh Hintz


ST. THOMAS CHAMPION AWARDS

Offensive Line: Zach Sundberg

Offensive Backs: Jesse Nelson

Receivers: Nick Alton

Defensive Line: Jon Mikkelson

Linebackers: Isaac Berling

Defensive Backs: Levi DeVries

Special Teams: Jake Uphus

Scout Team Offense: Kent Johnson, Pat Geertsma

Scout Team Defense: Sean Spiker, Sean Sorteberg


ST. OLAF CHAMPION AWARDS

Offensive Line: Kris Peterson

Offensive Backs: Jesse Nelson

Receivers: Jake Krause

Defensive Line: None

Linebackers: None

Defensive Backs: None

Special Teams: Troy Henne

Scout Team Offense: Adam Fischer, Zach Debeltz

Scout Team Defense: Todd Perala, Connor Butenhoff


HAMLINE CHAMPION AWARDS

Offensive Line: Bill Oehlers

Offensive Backs: Cory Johnson

Receivers: Jake Krause

Defensive Line: Clinton Strother

Linebackers: Dave Moll

Defensive Backs: Levi Pole

Special Teams: Brennen Lewis

Scout Team Offense: Zach Weller, Adam Byrne

Scout Team Defense: Zach Debeltz,

Sean Brandenburg


AUGSBURG CHAMPION AWARDS

Offensive Line: John Anderson

Offensive Backs: Nick Reinisch

Receivers: Nick Alton

Defensive Line: Dustin Carlson

Linebackers: Isaac Berling

Defensive Backs: Jason Jude and Xavier Carroll

Special Teams: Paul Shol

Scout Team Offense: Zach Boettcher, Troy Henne

Scout Team Defense: Coss Barnette, Dylan Jorgenson


ST. JOHN'S CHAMPION AWARDS

Offensive Line: Grant Weller

Offensive Backs: Cory Johnson

Receivers: Nick Alton

Defensive Line: Jon Mikkelson

Linebackers: None

Defensive Backs: None

Special Teams: Paul Shol

Scout Team Offense: Alex Bushey, Jared Buysse

Scout Team Defense: Erik Carlson, Aaron Schindler


BETHEL CHAMPION AWARDS

Offensive Line: None

Offensive Backs: Jesse Nelson

Receivers: Riley Sammon

Defensive Line: Justin Hensch

Linebackers: Brennen Lewis

Defensive Backs: Levi DeVries

Special Teams: Carl Houser

Scout Team Offense: Bo Jedinak, Justin Hanson

Scout Team Defense: Sean Brandenburg, Nick Nadeau


DICKINSON STATE CHAMPION AWARDS

Offensive Line: Zach Eidelbes

Offensive Backs: Jesse Nelson

Receivers: Riley Sammon

Defensive Line: Dustin Carlson

Linebackers: Dave Moll

Defensive Backs: Levi Pole

Special Teams: Carl Houser

Scout Team Offense: Bo Jedinak, Josh Ellens

Scout Team Defense: Chris Dufault, Guy Rudolph


MSU MOORHEAD CHAMPION AWARDS

Offensive Line: Grant Weller

Offensive Backs: Adam Swingdorf

Receivers: Nick Alton

Defensive Line: Clinton Strother

Linebackers: Brennen Lewis

Defensive Backs: Jason Jude

Special Teams: Paul Shol

Scout Team Offense: Kent Johnson, Giles Henry

Scout Team Defense: Randy Syrstad, Zach Debeltz

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     


     
301 Moved Permanently

Moved Permanently

The document has moved here.